Felix Kubin

Real Name:
Felix Knoth
Profile:
Felix Kubin (born 1969), one half of the Hamburg based futuristic noise band Klangkrieg, lives and works against the rest of the world. His activities comprise Sci-Fi Pop/Noise/animation films/radio plays/experimental broadcasting. As the messenger of exploding lungs he started his label "Gagarin Records" in 1998 and rules the "syndicate of counter-noise" since 9.9.1999.

His experiences both in electroacoustic music and strange electronic pop (that he followed already in the early 80ies with his notorious band Die Egozentrischen 2 — released as "Der Aufstand Der Chemiker" on "Was Soll Das? Schallplatten" and "the Tetchy Teenage Tapes of Felix Kubin" on SKIPP and A-Musik) induced him to launch a vinyl record label for all kinds of Dada-electronics on the edge of pop and experimental music. Also member of Anaerobic Robots, Erokubin, Gelegenheitsexperimente, Liedertafel Margot Honecker, Spiders on Phasing, The Blindfold Babies, Universalanschluss.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Cel
Variations:
Viewing All | Felix Kubin

Albums

a13 Felix Kubin - Filmmusik album art Felix Kubin Filmmusik (Album) Gagarin Records a13 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
STORAGE 005, Storage 005 Felix Kubin - Tesla’s Aquarium album art Pia Burnette & Felix Kubin Pia Burnette & Felix Kubin - Tesla’s Aquarium(LP, Album) Storage Records, Storage Records STORAGE 005, Storage 005 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
skipp 005 Felix Kubin - The Tetchy Teenage Tapes Of album art Felix Kubin The Tetchy Teenage Tapes Of A-Musik skipp 005 France 2003 Sell This Version
A27V Felix Kubin - Matki Wandalki album art Felix Kubin Matki Wandalki (Album) A-Musik A27V Germany 2004 Sell This Version
KdF 4 Felix Kubin - Zu Gast Im Aroma Club 3 album art Hematic Sunsets und Okko Bekker, Stefan Ebinger, Jetzmann, Felix Kubin, Michael Rother Hematic Sunsets und Okko Bekker, Stefan Ebinger, Jetzmann, Felix Kubin, Michael Rother - Zu Gast Im Aroma Club 3(LP, Album, Yel) Klang der Festung KdF 4 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
SCD 042 Felix Kubin - Atoma Exi Mono album art Felix Kubin Atoma Exi Mono(CD, Album, Dig) Solnze Records SCD 042 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
KP 3025 Felix Kubin - Suppe Für Die Nacht album art Felix Kubin & Coolhaven Felix Kubin & Coolhaven - Suppe Für Die Nacht(CD, Album) Korm Plastics KP 3025 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
GR2019 Felix Kubin - Detached From All Objects album art Pia Burnette & Felix Kubin Pia Burnette & Felix Kubin - Detached From All Objects (Album) Gagarin Records GR2019 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Oral CD20 Felix Kubin - Axolotl Lullabies album art Felix Kubin Axolotl Lullabies (Album, Comp) Oral Oral CD20 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
018, ON EAR 13 Felix Kubin - Felix Kubin On Ear album art Felix Kubin Felix Kubin On Ear(CDr, Album, Ltd, Promo) Olliwood Records, On Ear 018, ON EAR 13 Austria 2007 Sell This Version
a33 Felix Kubin - H.O.N.D. House Of National Dog album art Mariola Brillowska & Felix Kubin Mariola Brillowska & Felix Kubin - H.O.N.D. House Of National Dog(CD, Album) A-Musik a33 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Dekorder 022 Felix Kubin - Music For Theatre And Radio Play album art Felix Kubin Und Das Mineralorchester Felix Kubin Und Das Mineralorchester - Music For Theatre And Radio Play (Album) Dekorder Dekorder 022 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Dekorder 049 Felix Kubin - Echohaus album art Felix Kubin & Ensemble Intégrales Felix Kubin & Ensemble Intégrales - Echohaus (Album) Dekorder Dekorder 049 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
ITS008 Felix Kubin - TXRF album art Felix Kubin TXRF (Album) It's ITS008 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
intermedium rec. 053 Felix Kubin - Orphée Mécanique album art Felix Kubin Orphée Mécanique(CD, Album, dig) intermedium records intermedium rec. 053 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
GR 2028, ZZ 2028 Felix Kubin - Zemsta Plutona album art Felix Kubin Zemsta Plutona (Album) Gagarin Records, Zickzack GR 2028, ZZ 2028 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Lado A/12, GR 2030 Felix Kubin - Bakterien & Batterien album art Felix Kubin Mit Mitch & Mitch Felix Kubin Mit Mitch & Mitch - Bakterien & Batterien (Album) Gagarin Records Lado A/12, GR 2030 Poland 2013 Sell This Version
GR 2027 Felix Kubin - Chromdioxidgedächtnis album art Felix Kubin Chromdioxidgedächtnis Gagarin Records GR 2027 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Dekorder 081 Felix Kubin - II: Music For Film And Theatre album art Felix Kubin Und Das Mineralorchester Felix Kubin Und Das Mineralorchester - II: Music For Film And Theatre (Album) Dekorder Dekorder 081 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
GR 2036 Felix Kubin - Shine On You Crazy Diagram album art Splitter Orchester, Felix Kubin Splitter Orchester, Felix Kubin - Shine On You Crazy Diagram (Album) Gagarin Records GR 2036 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
EMEGO 243 Felix Kubin - Takt Der Arbeit  album art Felix Kubin Takt Der Arbeit (LP, Album) Editions Mego EMEGO 243 Austria 2017 Sell This Version
none Felix Kubin - E.M. Forster - Die Maschine Steht Still album art Felix Kubin E.M. Forster - Die Maschine Steht Still(CD, Album, Dig) Der Audio Verlag none Germany 2019 Sell This Version
V I S KUBIN Felix Kubin - Max Brand Studie IV / Topia album art Felix Kubin Max Brand Studie IV / Topia(LP, Album, Ltd) V I S V I S KUBIN Germany 2019 Sell This Version
WVINYL 026 Felix Kubin - NNOI#I album art Ditterich von Euler-Donnersperg / Felix Kubin Ditterich von Euler-Donnersperg / Felix Kubin - NNOI#I(LP, Album) 90% Wasser WVINYL 026 Germany 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

009, MM009 Felix Kubin - Antarktis Slow Rock album art Felix Kubin Antarktis Slow Rock Meeuw Muzak, Meeuw Muzak 009, MM009 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version