Casual

Real Name:
John Owens
Profile:
American rapper born December 19, 1975 in Oakland, California.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

Casual - Fear Itself album art Casual Fear Itself (Album) Jive UK 1994 Sell This Version
none Casual - Battle (Hieroglyphics vs. Hobo Junction) album art Saafir, Casual, Hieroglyphics, Hobo Junction, Souls Of Mischief, Pep Love Saafir, Casual, Hieroglyphics, Hobo Junction, Souls Of Mischief, Pep Love - Battle (Hieroglyphics vs. Hobo Junction)(Cass, S/Sided, Promo) Reprise Records none US 1995 Sell This Version
Casual - Meanwhile... album art Casual Meanwhile... (Album) Hiero Imperium US 1997 Sell This Version
Casual - He Think He Raw album art Casual He Think He Raw (Album) Hiero Imperium US 2001 Sell This Version
Casual - Truck Driver album art Casual Truck Driver (Album) Hiero Imperium US 2003 Sell This Version
Casual - Smash Rockwell album art Casual Smash Rockwell (Album) Hiero Imperium US 2005 Sell This Version
Casual - HE Think He #Rapgod album art Casual HE Think He #Rapgod (Album) Not On Label US 2011
8-22487-10482-1 Casual - The Hierophant album art Casual The Hierophant(CD) Fat Boy Music Group 8-22487-10482-1 US 2011 Sell This Version
Casual - Respect Game Or Expect Flames album art Casual x J. Rawls Casual x J. Rawls - Respect Game Or Expect Flames (Album) Nature Sounds US 2012 Sell This Version
none Casual - He Still Think He Raw album art Casual He Still Think He Raw(CD, Album) Hiero Imperium none US 2012 Sell This Version
none Casual - The Return Of The Backpack album art Casual The Return Of The Backpack(13xFile, MP3, Album) Not On Label none US 2013

Singles & EPs

Casual - I Didn't Mean To album art Casual I Didn't Mean To (Maxi) Jive US 1993 Sell This Version
Casual - That's How It Is album art Casual That's How It Is (Single) Jive US 1993 Sell This Version
Casual - Me-O-Mi-O album art Casual Me-O-Mi-O (Single) Jive US 1994 Sell This Version
Casual - Get The Girl, Grab The Money & Run / Later On / In Front Of The Kids album art Souls Of Mischief / Casual Souls Of Mischief / Casual - Get The Girl, Grab The Money & Run / Later On / In Front Of The Kids (Single) Jive US 1994 Sell This Version
GAV-1 Casual - The '94 Inscription From Hieroglyphics album art Casual, Souls Of Mischief, Extra Prolific Casual, Souls Of Mischief, Extra Prolific - The '94 Inscription From Hieroglyphics(Cass, EP, Ltd, Promo, Smplr) Jive GAV-1 US 1994 Sell This Version
Casual - Three Emcees album art Kool DJ EQ* Featuring Xzibit, Del The Funky Homosapien* & Casual Kool DJ EQ* Featuring Xzibit, Del The Funky Homosapien* & Casual - Three Emcees Industry Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Casual - VIP / I Gotta (Get Down) / Turf Dirt album art Casual VIP / I Gotta (Get Down) / Turf Dirt (Single, Maxi) Stimulated Records US 2001 Sell This Version
230011-1 Casual - Blind Date / Things We Do album art Casual Blind Date / Things We Do(12") Hiero Imperium 230011-1 US 2001 Sell This Version
1966-1 Casual - Same O.G. / Turkey & Dressing album art Casual Same O.G. / Turkey & Dressing(12") Stimulated Records, Loud Records, Steven Rifkind Company 1966-1 US 2001 Sell This Version
230014-1 Casual - We Don't Get Down Like That / Windows / Keep Your Rhymes To Yourself album art Casual We Don't Get Down Like That / Windows / Keep Your Rhymes To Yourself(12") Hiero Imperium 230014-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
CM 04 Casual - My Whole Intent album art Fat Jack & Casual Fat Jack & Casual - My Whole Intent(12") City Massive Records CM 04 US 2004 Sell This Version
230024-1 Casual - Rap Game album art Casual Rap Game(12") Hiero Imperium 230024-1 US 2004 Sell This Version
230029-1 Casual - Say That Then album art Casual Say That Then(12", Single) Hiero Imperium 230029-1 US 2005 Sell This Version
230029-1 BRE Casual - Say That Then / Oaktown Remix album art Casual Say That Then / Oaktown Remix(12", Single, Promo, TP, W/Lbl) Hiero Imperium 230029-1 BRE US 2005 Sell This Version