Steve Hackett

Real Name:
Stephen Richard Hackett
Profile:
Distinctive British guitarist, born February 12th 1950 in Pimlico, London, England. Rose to prominence for his work with Genesis, recording eight albums with them before leaving in 1977 and concentrating on a solo career.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

6369 970 Steve Hackett - Voyage Of The Acolyte album art Steve Hackett Voyage Of The Acolyte (Album) Charisma 6369 970 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
CDS 4012 Steve Hackett - Please Don't Touch! album art Steve Hackett Please Don't Touch! (Album) Charisma CDS 4012 UK 1978 Sell This Version
CDS 4017 Steve Hackett - Spectral Mornings album art Steve Hackett Spectral Mornings (Album) Charisma CDS 4017 UK 1979 Sell This Version
CN 3430/S Steve Hackett - In Concert-210 album art Steve Hackett In Concert-210(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3430/S UK 1979 Sell This Version
91 24 058 (146) Steve Hackett - Defector album art Steve Hackett Defector (Album) Charisma 91 24 058 (146) Spain 1980 Sell This Version
PE 37632 Steve Hackett - Cured album art Steve Hackett Cured (Album) Charisma PE 37632 US 1981 Sell This Version
CN 3888/S Steve Hackett - In Concert-263 album art Steve Hackett In Concert-263(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3888/S UK 1981 Sell This Version
249 Steve Hackett - BBC Rock Hour-249 album art Billy Squier & Steve Hackett, Reading Festival Special Billy Squier & Steve Hackett, Reading Festival Special - BBC Rock Hour-249(LP, Transcription) London Wavelength 249 US 1981 Sell This Version
206 903-270, 206 903-8, 206 903 Steve Hackett - Highly Strung album art Steve Hackett Highly Strung (Album) Charisma, Charisma 206 903-270, 206 903-8, 206 903 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
PVT41572 Steve Hackett - Bay Of Kings album art Steve Hackett Bay Of Kings (Album) Lamborghini Records PVT41572 UK 1983 Sell This Version
CHM 41571 Steve Hackett - Till We Have Faces album art Steve Hackett Till We Have Faces (Album) Lamborghini Records CHM 41571 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
GTR 6719/6914 Steve Hackett - In Concert album art GTR (2) Feat. Steve Hackett & Steve Howe GTR (2) Feat. Steve Hackett & Steve Howe - In Concert(2xLP, Album, Promo) Super Biscuit GTR 6719/6914 US 1986 Sell This Version
CD 946 Steve Hackett - Momentum album art Steve Hackett Momentum (Album) Start Records (5) CD 946 France 1988 Sell This Version
EEG 2104-2 Steve Hackett - Back To Bach album art Julian Colbeck With Jonathan Cohen (2) Featuring Brian Keenan (5) / Mary Hopkin / Steve Hackett / John Keeble And Milton McDonald Julian Colbeck With Jonathan Cohen (2) Featuring Brian Keenan (5) / Mary Hopkin / Steve Hackett / John Keeble And Milton McDonald - Back To Bach (Album) Editions EG EEG 2104-2 UK 1992 Sell This Version
CD 947 Steve Hackett - Time Lapse (Live) album art Steve Hackett Time Lapse (Live) (Album) Caroline Blue Plate CD 947 France 1992 Sell This Version
CDS Perm 11 Steve Hackett - Guitar Noir album art Steve Hackett Guitar Noir (Album) Kudos By Permanent Records CDS Perm 11 UK 1993 Sell This Version
PERMCD27 Steve Hackett - Blues With A Feeling album art Steve Hackett Blues With A Feeling (Album) Kudos PERMCD27 UK 1994 Sell This Version
CDP 521943 Steve Hackett - Genesis Revisited album art Steve Hackett Genesis Revisited (Album) Reef Recordings (2), Reef Recordings (2) CDP 521943 US 1996 Sell This Version
CAMCD15 Steve Hackett - The Tokyo Tapes album art Steve Hackett The Tokyo Tapes (Album) Camino Records CAMCD15 UK 1997 Sell This Version
CAMCD22 Steve Hackett - A Midsummer Night's Dream album art Steve Hackett With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Steve Hackett With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - A Midsummer Night's Dream (Album) EMI Classics CAMCD22 UK 1997 Sell This Version
CD2 Steve Hackett - There Are Many Sides To The Night album art Steve Hackett There Are Many Sides To The Night (Album) Camino Records CD2 UK 1995 Sell This Version
CAMCD17 Steve Hackett - Darktown album art Steve Hackett Darktown (Album) Camino Records CAMCD17 UK & Europe 1999 Sell This Version
CAMCD21 Steve Hackett - Feedback 86 album art Steve Hackett Feedback 86 (Album) Camino Records CAMCD21 UK 2000 Sell This Version
CAMCD 20 Steve Hackett - Sketches Of Satie album art John Hackett & Steve Hackett John Hackett & Steve Hackett - Sketches Of Satie (Album) Camino Records CAMCD 20 UK 2000 Sell This Version
VICP-61610~11 Steve Hackett - Feedback 86 + Live 90's album art Steve Hackett Feedback 86 + Live 90's(2xCD, Album, Promo) Victor VICP-61610~11 Japan 2001 Sell This Version