Avril Lavigne

Real Name:
Avril Ramona Lavigne
Profile:
Avril Ramona Lavigne (born September 27, 1984) is a Canadian pop punk singer/songwriter and actress who is well known for her "skater punk" persona. Her albums have topped the charts in numerous countries. Although her name is of French origin, she herself does not speak French and her name is pronounced in an anglicized way, more or less as "La-veen". Avril, means "April" in French and is pronounced "Av-reel".

Lavigne was married to Deryck Whibley from 2006 to 2009.
Married Chad Kroeger on July 1st, 2013.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Avril Lavigne Discography Tracks

Albums

none Avril Lavigne - B - Sides album art Avril Lavigne B - Sides(CDr, Promo) Nettwerk none US 2001 Sell This Version
Avril Lavigne - Let Go album art Avril Lavigne Let Go (Album, Single) Arista South Korea 2002 Sell This Version
Avril Lavigne - Under My Skin album art Avril Lavigne Under My Skin (Album) Arista, RCA Chile 2004 Sell This Version
Avril Lavigne - The Best Damn Thing album art Avril Lavigne The Best Damn Thing (Album) RCA, BMG, Sony BMG Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
Avril Lavigne - Goodbye Lullaby album art Avril Lavigne Goodbye Lullaby (Album) RCA Canada 2011 Sell This Version
Avril Lavigne - Avril Lavigne album art Avril Lavigne Avril Lavigne (Album, Single) Epic, Sony Music China 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Avril Lavigne - Sk8er Boi album art Avril Lavigne Sk8er Boi (Single) Arista, Arista UK & Ireland 2002 Sell This Version
Avril Lavigne - Complicated album art Avril Lavigne Complicated (Single, Maxi) Arista UK & Ireland 2002 Sell This Version
ARPCD-5116 Avril Lavigne - The Angus Drive EP album art Avril Lavigne The Angus Drive EP(CD, EP, Promo) Arista, Hi Fi Recordings ARPCD-5116 US 2002 Sell This Version
Avril Lavigne - I'm With You album art Avril Lavigne I'm With You (Single, Maxi) Arista, BMG, Hi Fi Recordings Australia 2003 Sell This Version
none Avril Lavigne - Unwanted album art Avril Lavigne Unwanted(CDr, Single, Promo) Arista, BMG none UK 2003 Sell This Version
Avril Lavigne - Losing Grip album art Avril Lavigne Losing Grip (Maxi, Single) Arista, BMG UK & Ireland 2003 Sell This Version
Avril Lavigne - My World album art Avril Lavigne My World (EP, Comp) Arista, Arista, Arista, Arista Taiwan 2003 Sell This Version
CDX.2636 Avril Lavigne - I'm With You / Fighter album art Avril Lavigne / Christina Aguilera Avril Lavigne / Christina Aguilera - I'm With You / Fighter(CD, Single, Num, Promo) RCA, BMG Mexico CDX.2636 Mexico 2003 Sell This Version
82876-50972-7 Avril Lavigne - I'm With You / Sk8er Boi album art Avril Lavigne I'm With You / Sk8er Boi(7", Single) Arista 82876-50972-7 US 2003 Sell This Version
82876 593142 Avril Lavigne - Knocking On Heaven's Door album art Avril Lavigne Knocking On Heaven's Door(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Spain, Arista 82876 593142 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
82876579412 Avril Lavigne - Basket Case album art Avril Lavigne Basket Case(CD, Single, Promo) Bmg Spain, Arista 82876579412 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
none Avril Lavigne - Mobile album art Avril Lavigne Mobile(CDr, Single, Promo) BMG Australia none Australia 2003 Sell This Version
Avril Lavigne - My Happy Ending album art Avril Lavigne My Happy Ending (Maxi, Single) Arista, RCA Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Avril Lavigne - Don't Tell Me album art Avril Lavigne Don't Tell Me (Single, Maxi) Arista Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Avril Lavigne - Nobody's Home album art Avril Lavigne Nobody's Home (Single, Maxi) Arista, RCA Australia 2004 Sell This Version
DRC 13626 Avril Lavigne - Avril Live Acoustic album art Avril Lavigne Avril Live Acoustic(CD, EP) BMG Special Products DRC 13626 US 2004 Sell This Version
TRB0071/2004 Avril Lavigne - Avril Lavigne album art Avril Lavigne Avril Lavigne(CD, EP, Enh, Ltd, Promo) Tribe Magazine, Ricordi TRB0071/2004 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
none Avril Lavigne - I Always Get What I Want album art Avril Lavigne I Always Get What I Want(File, AAC, Single, Copy Prot., 128) Arista none US 2004
Avril Lavigne - Fall To Pieces album art Avril Lavigne Fall To Pieces (Single) RCA US 2005 Sell This Version