Real Name:
Avril Ramona Lavigne
Profile:
Avril Ramona Lavigne (born September 27, 1984) is a Canadian pop punk singer/songwriter and actress who is known for her "skater punk" persona. Her albums have topped the charts in numerous countries. Avril means "April" in French and is pronounced "Av-reel".

She was married to Deryck Whibley from 2006 to 2010 and with Chad Kroeger from 2013 to 2015.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
74321 94931 2 Avril Lavigne - Let Go album art Avril Lavigne Let Go (Album, Single) Arista 74321 94931 2 Chile 2002 Sell This Version
82876-59774 2 Avril Lavigne - Under My Skin album art Avril Lavigne Under My Skin (Album) Arista, RCA 82876-59774 2 Chile 2004 Sell This Version
88697037742 Avril Lavigne - The Best Damn Thing album art Avril Lavigne The Best Damn Thing (Album) RCA, BMG, Sony BMG 88697037742 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
none Avril Lavigne - Goodbye Lullaby album art Avril Lavigne Goodbye Lullaby (Album) RCA none Canada 2011 Sell This Version
887254963325 Avril Lavigne - Avril Lavigne album art Avril Lavigne Avril Lavigne (Album, Single) Epic, Sony Music 887254963325 Mexico 2013 Sell This Version
none Avril Lavigne - Head Above Water album art Avril Lavigne Head Above Water (Album) FreeSolo Music, BMG, Vector Recordings, FreeSolo Music, BMG, Vector Recordings none US 2019 Sell This Version