Al Brown (7)

Real Name:
Alfonso “Al” Brown
Profile:
US songwriter/singer.
Born in Fairmont, WV, on May 22, 1929 - Died 2009
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1260108]

Artist

Compilations

8068 Al Brown (7) - Hound Dog's Old Gold album art Hound Dog* The Madison (as Al Brown and the Toppers) Hound Dog* - Hound Dog's Old Gold(LP, Comp, Mono) Atlantic 8068 US 1962 Sell This Version
MGH 25005, MGH-25005 Al Brown (7) - Original Golden Teen Hits - Volume II album art Various The Madison Various - Original Golden Teen Hits - Volume II (Comp) Mercury, Mercury MGH 25005, MGH-25005 US 1964 Sell This Version
6430 019 S Al Brown (7) - Rock Revival 2 album art Various The Madison Various - Rock Revival 2 (Comp) Fontana 6430 019 S Italy 1972 Sell This Version
ROCK 005 Al Brown (7) - The Rock 'N' Roll Story album art Various The Madison Various - The Rock 'N' Roll Story(5xLP, Comp, Mono, M/Print + Box) Fontana ROCK 005 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
CD 2023 Al Brown (7) - Dance! Dance! Dance! album art Various The Madison Various - Dance! Dance! Dance!(4xLP, Comp) Tele House CD 2023 US 1974 Sell This Version
GROK-6A Al Brown (7) - Rock Revival album art Various The Madison Various - Rock Revival (Comp) Reader's Digest GROK-6A Spain 1975 Sell This Version
6641 224, 9299 247, 9299 248, 9299 249, 9299 250, 9299 251 Al Brown (7) - 75 Rock'n'Roll Hits album art Various The Madison Various - 75 Rock'n'Roll Hits (Comp) Mercury, Mercury, Mercury, Mercury, Mercury, Mercury 6641 224, 9299 247, 9299 248, 9299 249, 9299 250, 9299 251 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
SPOONFUL #47 Al Brown (7) - Sin City Jukebox Volume Two album art Various Take Me Back Various - Sin City Jukebox Volume Two(CDr, Comp) Spoonful SPOONFUL #47 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
11960 Al Brown (7) - Complete Pop Instrumental Hits Of The Sixties, Vol. 1 – 1960 album art Various The Madison Various - Complete Pop Instrumental Hits Of The Sixties, Vol. 1 – 1960(3xCD, Comp) Complete 60s 11960 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
GLD 25496 Al Brown (7) - Wonderful World Of One - Hit Wonders Of The American Pop Charts Of The 50's & 60's album art Various The Madison (as Al Brown's Tunetoppers) Various - Wonderful World Of One - Hit Wonders Of The American Pop Charts Of The 50's & 60's(Box + 3xCD, Comp, RM) Goldies GLD 25496 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
JMANLP 085 Al Brown (7) - Follow Me To The Popcorn: The Untold History Of The Belgium Popcorn Scene album art Various Sweet Little Love Various - Follow Me To The Popcorn: The Untold History Of The Belgium Popcorn Scene(2xLP, Comp) Jazzman JMANLP 085 UK 2016 Sell This Version
6640 006 Al Brown (7) - The Rock 'N' Soul Story album art Various The Madison Various - The Rock 'N' Soul Story (Comp) Philips 6640 006 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
MKS 83051 Al Brown (7) - Swinging American Oldies Vol. 1 album art Various Sweet Little Love Various - Swinging American Oldies Vol. 1(7", EP, Comp, RE) MKS Records (2) MKS 83051 Germany Unknown Sell This Version