Memphis Bleek

Real Name:
Malik Thuston Cox
Profile:
Born: June 23, 1978, Brooklyn, New York

Rapper from Brooklyn, USA. Comes from the same area as Jay-Z (Marcy Projects).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Memphis Bleek Discography Tracks

Albums

Memphis Bleek - Coming Of Age album art Memphis Bleek Coming Of Age (Album) Roc-A-Fella Records, Def Jam Music Group, Def Jam 2000 US 1999 Sell This Version
Memphis Bleek - The Understanding album art Memphis Bleek The Understanding (Album) Roc-A-Fella Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Memphis Bleek - M.A.D.E. album art Memphis Bleek M.A.D.E. (Album) Roc-A-Fella Records Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Memphis Bleek - 534 album art Memphis Bleek 534 (Album) Roc-A-Fella Records US 2005 Sell This Version
none Memphis Bleek - Streetsweepers - Bedstuy Do Or Die album art DJ Kay Slay, Papoose / Memphis Bleek DJ Kay Slay, Papoose / Memphis Bleek - Streetsweepers - Bedstuy Do Or Die(CDr, Mixtape, Promo) Streetsweepers Entertainment none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Memphis Bleek - Signed & Sealed album art Memphis Bleek Signed & Sealed(24xFile, MP3, Mixed, 256) Get Low Records none US 2009
none Memphis Bleek - Heir To The Throne  album art DJ Whoo Kid, Memphis Bleek DJ Whoo Kid, Memphis Bleek - Heir To The Throne (CDr, Mixtape, Promo) Shadyville none US Unknown Sell This Version
none Memphis Bleek - M.A.D.E. album art Memphis Bleek M.A.D.E.(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Roc-A-Fella Records none Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BFE-003 Memphis Bleek - 4 BKLYN / Hard Days album art Memphis Bleek 4 BKLYN / Hard Days(12") Between Friends Entertainment BFE-003 US 1997 Sell This Version
DEF 303-1 Memphis Bleek - Crew Love album art Memphis Bleek and Beanie Sigel featuring Jay-Z Memphis Bleek and Beanie Sigel featuring Jay-Z - Crew Love(12", Promo) Roc-A-Fella Records DEF 303-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
Memphis Bleek - It's Alright / The Doe album art Memphis Bleek & Jay-Z Memphis Bleek & Jay-Z - It's Alright / The Doe (Single, Maxi) Roc-A-Fella Records, Def Jam Recordings US 1998 Sell This Version
Memphis Bleek - Memphis Bleek Is... / Murda 4 Life album art Memphis Bleek Memphis Bleek Is... / Murda 4 Life Roc-A-Fella Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Memphis Bleek - Memphis Bleek Is... album art Memphis Bleek Memphis Bleek Is... (Single) Roc-A-Fella Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
Memphis Bleek - My Hood To Your Hood album art Memphis Bleek My Hood To Your Hood Roc-A-Fella Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Memphis Bleek - What You Think Of That album art Memphis Bleek What You Think Of That (Single) Roc-A-Fella Records, Def Jam Recordings US 1999 Sell This Version
none Memphis Bleek - Get With This album art Jane Blaze Featuring Memphis Bleek Jane Blaze Featuring Memphis Bleek - Get With This(CD, Promo) Jive none US 1999 Sell This Version
DEF 327-1 Memphis Bleek - I Won't Stop / 4-5-6 album art Memphis Bleek / Foxy Brown featuring Beanie Siegel* and Memphis Bleek Memphis Bleek / Foxy Brown featuring Beanie Siegel* and Memphis Bleek - I Won't Stop / 4-5-6(12", Promo) Roc-A-Fella Records DEF 327-1 US 1999 Sell This Version
TTR-1078 Memphis Bleek I Won't Stop(12", Promo) Not On Label (Memphis Bleek), Not On Label (TTR Series) TTR-1078 US 1999 Sell This Version
Memphis Bleek - Hey Papi album art Jay-Z Featuring Memphis Bleek & Amil Jay-Z Featuring Memphis Bleek & Amil - Hey Papi (Single) Def Jam Recordings, Def Soul US 2000 Sell This Version
Memphis Bleek - Change The Game album art Jay-Z Feat. Memphis Bleek And Beanie Sigel Jay-Z Feat. Memphis Bleek And Beanie Sigel - Change The Game (Single) Roc-A-Fella Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Memphis Bleek - Is That Your Chick album art Memphis Bleek Feat. Jay-Z And Missy Elliott Memphis Bleek Feat. Jay-Z And Missy Elliott - Is That Your Chick (Single) Roc-A-Fella Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Memphis Bleek - Mind Right album art Memphis Bleek Mind Right (Single) Roc-A-Fella Records US 2000 Sell This Version
PUSS1001 Memphis Bleek - Nine Ways (Still Hustlin) album art Renegade Foxxx Featuring Memphis Bleek & Kym Rae Renegade Foxxx Featuring Memphis Bleek & Kym Rae - Nine Ways (Still Hustlin)(12", Promo) PUSS1001 PUSS1001 US 2000 Sell This Version
MOTR 20378-2 Memphis Bleek - Good Life album art Sparkle (2) Featuring Memphis Bleek Sparkle (2) Featuring Memphis Bleek - Good Life(CD, Single, Promo) Motown MOTR 20378-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
Memphis Bleek - Cash, Money, Cars, Clothes album art Ruff Endz Featuring Memphis Bleek Ruff Endz Featuring Memphis Bleek - Cash, Money, Cars, Clothes (Maxi, Single) Epic Europe 2001 Sell This Version