Debbie Allen

Real Name:
Deborrah Kaye Allen
Profile:
Singer - actress - chereographer - TV persona - director - producer - writer
Born on 16 January 1950, in Houston, Texas, U.S.
Younger sister to Phylicia Allen and jazz trumpet player Tex Allen. Best known for her role as Lydia Grant in the film and later the TV series "Fame". She was awarded with two Emmy and one Golden Globe as a chereographer. She has released two albums in 1986 and 1989. Her biggest solo hit is the 1989 Attala Zane Giles produced "Special Look"
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Debbie Allen