Akhenaton

Real Name:
Philippe Fragione
Profile:
Philippe Fragione better known by his stage name Akhenaton (born September 17, 1968, in Marseille) is a French rapper and producer of French hip hop. He has also worked under the aliases Chill, AKH, Sentenza, and Spectre. He became famous as a member of the group IAM, and has since made a number of records, both with IAM and as a solo artist.
Akhenaton has also worked as a producer, producing songs for several French rappers and groups such as Passi, Stomy Bugsy, Chiens de Paille, Fonky Family, Freeman (a fellow member of IAM who has since made his break as a solo artist), La Brigade, Le 3ème Œil, etc. He is the creator of the record label Côté Obscur, the publishing house La Cosca, and the vinyl record label 361.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Akhenaton - Métèque Et Mat album art Akhenaton Métèque Et Mat (Album) Delabel Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
Akhenaton - Sol Invictus album art Akhenaton Sol Invictus (Album) Hostile Records, 361 Records, La Cosca, Al-Chimy Management, Al Khemya Production France 2001 Sell This Version
Akhenaton - Black Album album art Akhenaton Black Album (Album) Delabel Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Akhenaton - Live Au Dock Des Suds album art Akhenaton - Psy 4 De La Rime - Chiens De Paille Akhenaton - Psy 4 De La Rime - Chiens De Paille - Live Au Dock Des Suds (Album) Delabel France 2002 Sell This Version
Akhenaton - Soldats De Fortune album art Akhenaton Soldats De Fortune (Album) 361 Records France 2006 Sell This Version
NS 2010/1 Akhenaton - Conte De La Frustration album art Akhenaton Conte De La Frustration(CD, Album) 361 Records NS 2010/1 France 2009 Sell This Version
Akhenaton - We Luv New York album art Faf Larage - Akhenaton Faf Larage - Akhenaton - We Luv New York (Album) Me Label France 2011 Sell This Version
Akhenaton - Je Suis En Vie album art Akhenaton Je Suis En Vie (Album) Def Jam Recordings France France 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Akhenaton - L'Americano album art Akhenaton L'Americano (Single, Maxi) Delabel Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Akhenaton - La Face B album art Akhenaton La Face B (Single, Maxi) Delabel France 1995 Sell This Version
Akhenaton - Bad Boys De Marseille album art Akhenaton Avec La Fonky Family* Akhenaton Avec La Fonky Family* - Bad Boys De Marseille (Maxi, Single) Delabel France 1996 Sell This Version
DE 3740 Akhenaton - Quand Tu Tombes Bas  album art Akhenaton Quand Tu Tombes Bas (CD, Single, Promo) Delabel DE 3740 France 1996 Sell This Version
Akhenaton - J'Ai Pas De Face album art Akhenaton J'Ai Pas De Face (Single) Delabel US 1997 Sell This Version
DE 8185 Akhenaton - Rien À Perdre album art Akhenaton Rien À Perdre(12", Promo) Delabel DE 8185 France 1997 Sell This Version
Akhenaton - Def Bond (Secret Défense Remix) album art Kheops* feat Def Bond & Spectre (15) a.k.a. Akhenaton Kheops* feat Def Bond & Spectre (15) a.k.a. Akhenaton - Def Bond (Secret Défense Remix) (Single) Sad Hill Records, Delabel France 1998 Sell This Version
none Akhenaton - Et Si C'était Demain album art Monsieur "R"* featuring Akhenaton Monsieur "R"* featuring Akhenaton - Et Si C'était Demain(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Untouchable Records (5), Euro Music Records none France 1998 Sell This Version
SQ 01 Akhenaton - Mes Camarades Et Moi album art Tony Et Paco* Feat. Akhenaton / Imhotep Tony Et Paco* Feat. Akhenaton / Imhotep - Mes Camarades Et Moi(12") Le Squad SQ 01 France 1999 Sell This Version
DE4658, none Akhenaton - L'art De La Guerre album art Akhenaton / Ärsenik* / Pit Baccardi Akhenaton / Ärsenik* / Pit Baccardi - L'art De La Guerre(CD, Single, Promo) Première Classe, Särcélite Miziks, Hostile Records DE4658, none France 1999 Sell This Version
Akhenaton - Une Autre Dimension album art Akhenaton - Freeman (3) - K Rhyme Le Roi* Akhenaton - Freeman (3) - K Rhyme Le Roi* - Une Autre Dimension (Single) Labels France 2000 Sell This Version
Akhenaton - AKH - H album art Akhenaton AKH - H (Single) Delabel France 2001 Sell This Version
Akhenaton - Une Impression album art Akhenaton Une Impression (Single) Delabel, Virgin France S.A. France 2001 Sell This Version
Akhenaton - AKH - A album art Akhenaton AKH - A (Single) Delabel France 2001 Sell This Version
Akhenaton - AKH - K album art Akhenaton AKH - K (Single) Delabel France 2001 Sell This Version
DE 8667 Akhenaton - Teknishun album art Akhenaton Teknishun(12", Promo) Delabel DE 8667 France 2001 Sell This Version
DE 7012 Akhenaton - N.Y.C. Transit album art Akhenaton N.Y.C. Transit(CD, Single, Promo) Hostile Records, 361 Records, Al-Chimy Management DE 7012 France 2001 Sell This Version