Graham Collier

Real Name:
James Graham Collier
Profile:
British jazz bassist, composer and band leader, born 21 February 1937, Tynemouth, Northumberland, UK, died 9 September 2011 in Chania, Greece.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Graham Collier Discography Tracks

Albums

0 521 20564 6 Graham Collier - Jazz Illustrations album art Graham Collier with Graham Collier Music Graham Collier with Graham Collier Music - Jazz Illustrations(LP) Resources Of Music 0 521 20564 6 UK 1975 Sell This Version
0 521 20563 8 Graham Collier - Jazz Lecture Concert album art Graham Collier with Graham Collier Music Graham Collier with Graham Collier Music - Jazz Lecture Concert(LP) Resources Of Music 0 521 20563 8 UK 1975 Sell This Version
GCMD 783/4 Graham Collier - The Day Of The Dead album art Graham Collier, Malcolm Lowry Graham Collier, Malcolm Lowry - The Day Of The Dead(2xLP, Album) Mosaic Records GCMD 783/4 UK 1978 Sell This Version
1025 Graham Collier - Adam's Marble album art Graham Collier Adam's Marble(CD, Album) Jazzis Records 1025 Israel 1995 Sell This Version
Graham Collier - Charles River Fragments album art Graham Collier Charles River Fragments (Album) Boathouse UK 1996 Sell This Version
ASC CD28 Graham Collier - The Third Colour album art Graham Collier The Third Colour(CD) ASC Records Ltd. ASC CD28 UK 1999 Sell This Version
JPVP126CD Graham Collier - Winter Oranges album art Graham Collier & The Danish Radio Jazz Orchestra Graham Collier & The Danish Radio Jazz Orchestra - Winter Oranges(CD, Album) Jazzprint JPVP126CD UK 2002 Sell This Version
RUNE 213/214 Graham Collier - Workpoints album art Graham Collier Workpoints(2xCD, Album) Cuneiform Records RUNE 213/214 US 2005 Sell This Version
Rune 252 Graham Collier - Hoarded Dreams album art Graham Collier Hoarded Dreams(CD, Album) Cuneiform Records Rune 252 US 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

BGOCD767 Graham Collier - Down Another Road / Songs For My Father / Mosaics album art Graham Collier Down Another Road / Songs For My Father / Mosaics(2xCD, Album, Comp, RE, RM) BGO Records BGOCD767 UK 2007 Sell This Version
BGOCD822 Graham Collier - Deep Dark Blue Centre / Portraits / The Alternate Mosaics album art Graham Collier Deep Dark Blue Centre / Portraits / The Alternate Mosaics(2xCD, Album, Comp, RE, RM) BGO Records BGOCD822 UK 2008 Sell This Version
BGOCD1028 Graham Collier - The Day Of The Dead / October Ferry / Symphony Of Scorpions / Forest Path To The Spring album art Graham Collier The Day Of The Dead / October Ferry / Symphony Of Scorpions / Forest Path To The Spring(2xCD, Album, Comp, RE, RM) BGO Records BGOCD1028 UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Graham Collier - "Relook": Graham Collier 1937-2011: A Memorial 75th Birthday Celebration album art Graham Collier "Relook": Graham Collier 1937-2011: A Memorial 75th Birthday Celebration(2xCD, Album, Comp) Jazzcontinuum none Greece 2012 Sell This Version