Obie Trice

Real Name:
Obie Trice III
Profile:
Born: November 14, 1977, Detroit Michigan

Detroit rapper. Given his break in the music business by Eminem.
Sites:
Variations:

Obie Trice Discography Tracks

Albums

Obie Trice - The Bar Is Open (Mixtape) album art Obie Trice The Bar Is Open (Mixtape) (Comp) Not On Label US 2003 Sell This Version
Obie Trice - Cheers album art Obie Trice Cheers (Album) Shady Records, Interscope Records Japan 2003 Sell This Version
none Obie Trice ...presents Trife Life (2) Obie Trice ...presents Trife Life (2) - The Introduction Mixtape Special(CD, Album, P/Mixed) Not On Label none US 2005 Sell This Version
Obie Trice - Bar Shots album art Obie Trice Bar Shots Not On Label US 2006 Sell This Version
Obie Trice - Second Round's On Me album art Obie Trice Second Round's On Me (Album) Shady Records, Interscope Records USA & Canada 2006 Sell This Version
MSS-001 Obie Trice - Special Reserve album art Obie Trice Special Reserve(CD, Album) MoSS Appeal Music MSS-001 US 2009 Sell This Version
Obie Trice - Bottoms Up album art Obie Trice Bottoms Up (Album) Black Market Entertainment Europe 2012 Sell This Version
none Obie Trice - Watch The Chrome (Hosted By DJ Whoo Kid) album art Obie Trice Watch The Chrome (Hosted By DJ Whoo Kid)(CDr, Mixtape) Not On Label none US 2012 Sell This Version
BME005 Obie Trice - The Hangover album art Obie Trice The Hangover(CD, Album) Black Market Entertainment BME005 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TW-001 Obie Trice - The Well-Known Asshole / Gimmie My Dat Back album art Obie Trice The Well-Known Asshole / Gimmie My Dat Back(12") No Air Play TW-001 US 1999 Sell This Version
CERT-012 Obie Trice - Mr. Trice / Respect album art Obie Trice Mr. Trice / Respect(12") Certified Records, No Air Play CERT-012 US 2001 Sell This Version
Obie Trice - Rap Name album art Obie Trice Rap Name (Single) Shady Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Obie Trice - Love Me album art Obie Trice, Eminem, 50 Cent Obie Trice, Eminem, 50 Cent - Love Me (Single) Shady Records, Interscope Records, UMG Soundtracks US 2002 Sell This Version
Obie Trice - Got Some Teeth album art Obie Trice Got Some Teeth (Maxi, Single) Shady Records, Interscope Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Obie Trice - Shit Hits The Fan album art Obie Trice Shit Hits The Fan (Maxi, Single) Shady Records, Interscope Records Europe 2003 Sell This Version
INTR-11096-1 Obie Trice - Don't Come Down album art Obie Trice Don't Come Down(12", Promo) Shady Records, Interscope Records INTR-11096-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
INTR-11040-1 Obie Trice - Oh! album art Obie Trice Feat. Busta Rhymes Obie Trice Feat. Busta Rhymes - Oh!(12", Promo) Shady Records, Interscope Records INTR-11040-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
Obie Trice - The Set Up (You Don't Know) album art Obie Trice The Set Up (You Don't Know) (Single, Maxi) Shady Records, Interscope Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Obie Trice - Drama Setter album art Tony Yayo Feat. Eminem And Obie Trice Tony Yayo Feat. Eminem And Obie Trice - Drama Setter (Single) Interscope Records, G Unit US 2005 Sell This Version
Obie Trice - Wanna Know b/w Stay 'Bout It album art Obie Trice Ft. Stat Quo Obie Trice Ft. Stat Quo - Wanna Know b/w Stay 'Bout It (Single) Shady Records, Interscope Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Obie Trice - Jamaican Girl album art Obie Trice Jamaican Girl (Single) Shady Records, Interscope Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Obie Trice - Cry Now album art Obie Trice Cry Now (Single) Shady Records, Interscope Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Obie Trice - Snitch album art Obie Trice Featuring Akon Obie Trice Featuring Akon - Snitch (Single) Shady Records, Interscope Records Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Obie Trice The Music Behind The Man(CDr, Comp, Promo) Shady Records none US 2003 Sell This Version
331655 Obie Trice - The Most Under Rated album art DJ Whoo Kid & Obie Trice DJ Whoo Kid & Obie Trice - The Most Under Rated(CD, Comp, Mixed, Mixtape) Астра 331655 Ukraine 2007 Sell This Version