Obie Trice

Obie Trice

Real Name:
Obie Trice III
Profile:
Born: November 14, 1977, Detroit Michigan

Detroit rapper. Given his break in the music business by Eminem.
Sites:
Variations:

Obie Trice Discography

Albums

Obie Trice Cheers (Album) Shady Records Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Obie Trice Second Round's On Me (Album) Shady Records, Interscope Records USA & Canada 2006 Sell This Version
MSS-001 Obie Trice Special Reserve(CD, Album) MoSS Appeal Music MSS-001 US 2009 Sell This Version
Obie Trice Bottoms Up (Album) Black Market Entertainment Europe 2012 Sell This Version
BME005 Obie Trice The Hangover(CD, Album) Black Market Entertainment BME005 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TW-001 Obie Trice The Well-Known Asshole / Gimmie My Dat Back(12") No Air Play TW-001 US 1999 Sell This Version
CERT-012 Obie Trice Mr. Trice B/W Respect(12") Certified Records, No Air Play CERT-012 US 2001 Sell This Version
Obie Trice Rap Name Shady Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Obie Trice, Eminem, 50 Cent Obie Trice, Eminem, 50 Cent - Love Me (Single) Shady Records, Interscope Records, UMG Soundtracks US 2002 Sell This Version
Obie Trice Got Some Teeth (Maxi, Single) Shady Records, Interscope Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Obie Trice Shit Hits The Fan (Maxi, Single) Shady Records Europe 2003 Sell This Version
INTR-11096-1 Obie Trice Don't Come Down(12", Promo) Shady Records INTR-11096-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
INTR-11040-1 Obie Trice Oh!(12", Promo) Interscope Records INTR-11040-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
Obie Trice The Set Up (You Don't Know) (Single, Maxi) Shady Records, Interscope Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Tony Yayo Of G Unit* Feat. Eminem And Obie Trice Tony Yayo Of G Unit* Feat. Eminem And Obie Trice - Drama Setter (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records, G Unit US 2005 Sell This Version
Obie Trice Wanna Know b/w Stay 'Bout It (Single) Shady Records Canada 2005 Sell This Version
Obie Trice Jamaican Girl (Single, Maxi) Shady Records, Interscope Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Obie Trice Cry Now (Single, Maxi) Shady Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Obie Trice Featuring Akon Obie Trice Featuring Akon - Snitch (Single) Shady Records Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Obie Trice The Bar Is Open (Mixtape)(CD, Promo, Mixed, Comp) Not On Label none US 2003 Sell This Version
none Obie Trice The Music Behind The Man(CDr, Comp, Promo) Shady Records none US 2003 Sell This Version