Lisandro Meza

Real Name:
Lisandro Meza Márquez
Profile:
Colombian singer and accordionist born on September 26, 1939 at Los Palmitos in Sucre, Colombia.
Played an important role in the evolution of Cumbia, the traditional big band dance music of Colombia. In 1961 joined Los Corraleros de Majagual then was change as Lisandro Meza Y Su Combo. In 1967 he renamed his group as Lisandro Meza y Su Conjunto. In 1979 he established his band Los Hijos De La Niña Luz where it included himself & his seven sons.
In 1957 he married Luz Maria Dominguez (La Niña Luz).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LP 300500, L.P. 300500 Lisandro Meza - Mano a Mano Vallenato - 2o. Festival De la Leyenda Vallenata 1.969 album art Calixto Ochoa, Lisandro Meza Calixto Ochoa, Lisandro Meza - Mano a Mano Vallenato - 2o. Festival De la Leyenda Vallenata 1.969(LP, Mono) Discos Fuentes, Discos Fuentes LP 300500, L.P. 300500 Colombia 1969 Sell This Version
01(2431)01117 Lisandro Meza - Lisandro Meza album art Lisandro Meza Lisandro Meza(LP, Album) Carrizal 01(2431)01117 Colombia 1978 Sell This Version
Y-LIM 0002084.6 Lisandro Meza - Bodas De Plata album art Lisandro Meza Bodas De Plata(LP, Album, Promo) Virrey Y-LIM 0002084.6 Peru 1982 Sell This Version
L.P.-69055 Lisandro Meza - Solo Cumbias album art Lisandro Meza Solo Cumbias(LP, Album) Onix L.P.-69055 Ecuador 1983 Sell This Version
01(0131)01363 Lisandro Meza - Y De La Plata Que? album art Lisandro Meza Y De La Plata Que? (Album) Sonolux 01(0131)01363 Colombia 1984 Sell This Version
201494, LP-201494 Lisandro Meza - Grandes Exitos De Lisandro Meza album art Lisandro Meza Grandes Exitos De Lisandro Meza (Comp) Folklor 201494, LP-201494 US 1984 Sell This Version
102-33125 Lisandro Meza - La Vaca Gas album art Lisandro Meza Y La Banda Los Hijos De La Niña Luz Lisandro Meza Y La Banda Los Hijos De La Niña Luz - La Vaca Gas(LP, Album) Tamborito 102-33125 Venezuela 1985 Sell This Version
923-1088 Lisandro Meza - La Ley Del Ta album art Lisandro Meza Y La Banda Los Hijos De La Niña Luz Lisandro Meza Y La Banda Los Hijos De La Niña Luz - La Ley Del Ta (Album) Tamborito 923-1088 Ecuador 1986 Sell This Version
01(0151)01491 Lisandro Meza - El Sabanero Mayor album art Lisandro Meza El Sabanero Mayor(Cass, Album) Sonolux 01(0151)01491 Colombia 1987 Sell This Version
03(0131)00105 Lisandro Meza - Aquí! album art Lisandro Meza Y Los Hijos De La Niña Luz* Lisandro Meza Y Los Hijos De La Niña Luz* - Aquí! (Album) Tamborito 03(0131)00105 Colombia 1988 Sell This Version
69000-1 Lisandro Meza - 20 Mezcladitas album art Lisandro Meza 20 Mezcladitas(LP) Onix 69000-1 Ecuador 1988 Sell This Version
9916-1-RL Lisandro Meza - El Mandamas album art Lisandro Meza El Mandamas (Comp, Album) RCA International 9916-1-RL US 1989 Sell This Version
LP-69181, 69181 Lisandro Meza - Alas De Olvido album art Lisandro Meza Alas De Olvido(LP, Album) Onix, Onix LP-69181, 69181 Ecuador 1990 Sell This Version
03(0131)00142 Lisandro Meza - Internacionales album art Lisandro Meza, Los Hijos De La Niña Luz* Lisandro Meza, Los Hijos De La Niña Luz* - Internacionales(LP, Album) Tamborito 03(0131)00142 Colombia 1990 Sell This Version
TUMI CD017, TUMI CD-017 Lisandro Meza - Amor Lindo album art Lisandro Meza Amor Lindo(CD, Album) Tumi Music, Tumi Music TUMI CD017, TUMI CD-017 UK 1991 Sell This Version
TTH-1983 Lisandro Meza - El Goool album art Lisandro Meza El Goool(LP, Album) Top Ten Hits TTH-1983 US 1992 Sell This Version
01-5151-01951 Lisandro Meza - El Macho album art Lisandro Meza El Macho (Album) Sonolux 01-5151-01951 Colombia 1993 Sell This Version
01-5131-02005 Lisandro Meza - El Sabanero Mayor album art Lisandro Meza El Sabanero Mayor (Album) Sonolux 01-5131-02005 Colombia 1994 Sell This Version
CD046 Lisandro Meza - Cumbias Colombianas album art Lisandro Meza And Los Hijos De La Niña Luz* Lisandro Meza And Los Hijos De La Niña Luz* - Cumbias Colombianas (Album) Tumi (Music) Ltd CD046 UK 1994 Sell This Version
DIDX035172, C194 Lisandro Meza - A Punta De Maíz album art Lisandro Meza A Punta De Maíz(CD, Album) Exclusivo Records, Exclusivo Records DIDX035172, C194 US 1995 Sell This Version
L.P.41817 Lisandro Meza - El Sabanero Mayor album art Lisandro Meza El Sabanero Mayor(LP) Teen Internacional L.P.41817 Ecuador 1995 Sell This Version
01513102056 Lisandro Meza - La Suegra album art Lisandro Meza La Suegra(LP, Album) Sonolux 01513102056 Colombia 1995 Sell This Version
201481 Lisandro Meza - Porque Usted Lo Ha Pedido album art Lisandro Meza Porque Usted Lo Ha Pedido (Album) Zeida 201481 Colombia 1996 Sell This Version
202848 Lisandro Meza - Solo Por Ti album art Lisandro Meza Solo Por Ti (Album) Codiscos 202848 Colombia 1997 Sell This Version
FPDCD-10511 Lisandro Meza - El Embajador album art Lisandro Meza El Embajador(CD, Album) Fonovisa, Inc. FPDCD-10511 US 2001 Sell This Version