Toivo Kuula

Real Name:
Toivo Timoteus Kuula
Profile:
Born on July 7, 1883 in Alavus, Finland. A Finnish composer and conductor.

Died on May 18, 1918 in Viipuri, Finland. (Nowadays Vyborg, Russia)
Variations:
Viewing All | Toivo Kuula
[a1262481]

Artist

Toivo Kuula Discography Tracks

Albums

SFX 11 Toivo Kuula - Taru Valjakka, Ralf Gothóni album art Jean Sibelius, Toivo Kuula, Aulis Sallinen, Taru Valjakka, Ralf Gothóni Jean Sibelius, Toivo Kuula, Aulis Sallinen, Taru Valjakka, Ralf Gothóni - Taru Valjakka, Ralf Gothóni(LP, Album) Finnlevy SFX 11 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
LP-56 Toivo Kuula - Pianotrio A Major Op. 7 album art Trio Pohjola, Toivo Kuula Trio Pohjola, Toivo Kuula - Pianotrio A Major Op. 7(LP) BIS LP-56 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
Toivo Kuula - Toivo Kuulan Yksinlauluja album art Toivo Kuula - Jorma Hynninen, Ralf Gothóni Toivo Kuula - Jorma Hynninen, Ralf Gothóni - Toivo Kuulan Yksinlauluja (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1977 Sell This Version
FAD 306 Toivo Kuula - Sekakuorolauluja (Works For Mixed Chorus) album art Toivo Kuula, Harald Andersén Toivo Kuula, Harald Andersén - Sekakuorolauluja (Works For Mixed Chorus)(LP, Album) Finlandia Records FAD 306 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
FAD 203 LP2 Toivo Kuula - Mieskuorolaulut = Songs For Male Choir album art Toivo Kuula, Ylioppilaskunnan Laulajat = The Helsinki University Chorus*, Matti Hyökki, Jorma Hynninen Toivo Kuula, Ylioppilaskunnan Laulajat = The Helsinki University Chorus*, Matti Hyökki, Jorma Hynninen - Mieskuorolaulut = Songs For Male Choir(2xLP, Album) Finlandia Records FAD 203 LP2 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
CSLP 101 Toivo Kuula - Kauneimmat Laulut = The Most Beautiful Songs album art Toivo Kuula & Oskar Merikanto Toivo Kuula & Oskar Merikanto - Kauneimmat Laulut = The Most Beautiful Songs(LP) CS Records (5) CSLP 101 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-56, CD-56 Toivo Kuula - Finnish Chamber Music album art Toivo Kuula, Aarre Merikanto, Usko Meriläinen, Leif Segerstam - Liisa Pohjola, Paavo Pohjola, Ensti Pohjola Toivo Kuula, Aarre Merikanto, Usko Meriläinen, Leif Segerstam - Liisa Pohjola, Paavo Pohjola, Ensti Pohjola - Finnish Chamber Music(CD) BIS, BIS BIS-CD-56, CD-56 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
V 4924 Toivo Kuula - Suomi / Finland album art Sibelius*, Kuula*, Rautavaara*, Mäntyjärvi*, Chœur De Chambre Accentus, Eric Ericson Sibelius*, Kuula*, Rautavaara*, Mäntyjärvi*, Chœur De Chambre Accentus, Eric Ericson - Suomi / Finland(CD, Album) Naïve V 4924 France 2002 Sell This Version
ODE 1270-2 Toivo Kuula - Festive March/ South Ostrobothnian Suites 1 & 2/ Prelude And Fugue album art Toivo Kuula, Leif Segerstam, Turku Philharmonic Orchestra Toivo Kuula, Leif Segerstam, Turku Philharmonic Orchestra - Festive March/ South Ostrobothnian Suites 1 & 2/ Prelude And Fugue(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 1270-2 Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TK-S 107 Toivo Kuula - Toivo Kuulan Viulusävellyksiä album art Toivo Kuula, Wolde Jussila, Erik Cronvall, Paavo Pohjola Toivo Kuula, Wolde Jussila, Erik Cronvall, Paavo Pohjola - Toivo Kuulan Viulusävellyksiä(7", EP) Toivo Kuula-seura TK-S 107 Finland Unknown Sell This Version
TK-S 106 Toivo Kuula - Toivo Kuulan Sekakuorolauluja album art Toivo Kuula, Klemetti-Opiston Kamarikuoro, Harald Andersén Toivo Kuula, Klemetti-Opiston Kamarikuoro, Harald Andersén - Toivo Kuulan Sekakuorolauluja(7", EP) Toivo Kuula-seura TK-S 106 Finland Unknown Sell This Version
TK-S 102 Toivo Kuula - Toivo Kuulan Pianosävellyksiä album art Toivo Kuula, Sinikka Kuula-Marttinen* Toivo Kuula, Sinikka Kuula-Marttinen* - Toivo Kuulan Pianosävellyksiä(7", EP) Toivo Kuula-seura TK-S 102 Finland Unknown Sell This Version