Toivo Kuula

Toivo Kuula

Real Name:
Toivo Timoteus Kuula
Profile:
Born on July 7, 1883 in Alavus, Finland. A Finnish composer and conductor.

Died on May 18, 1918 in Viipuri, Finland. (Nowadays Vyborg, Russia)
Variations:
Viewing All | Toivo Kuula
[a1262481]

Artist

Toivo Kuula Discography

Albums

SFX 11 Jean Sibelius, Toivo Kuula, Aulis Sallinen, Taru Valjakka, Ralf Gothóni Jean Sibelius, Toivo Kuula, Aulis Sallinen, Taru Valjakka, Ralf Gothóni - Taru Valjakka, Ralf Gothóni(LP, Album) Finnlevy SFX 11 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
LP-56 Trio Pohjola, Toivo Kuula Trio Pohjola, Toivo Kuula - Pianotrio A Major Op. 7(LP) BIS LP-56 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
SFX 46 Toivo Kuula - Jorma Hynninen, Ralf Gothóni Toivo Kuula - Jorma Hynninen, Ralf Gothóni - Toivo Kuulan Yksinlauluja(LP) Finnlevy SFX 46 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
FAD 306 Toivo Kuula, Harald Andersén Toivo Kuula, Harald Andersén - Sekakuorolauluja (Works For Mixed Chorus)(LP, Album) Finlandia Records FAD 306 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
FAD 203 LP2 Toivo Kuula, Ylioppilaskunnan Laulajat = The Helsinki University Chorus*, Matti Hyökki, Jorma Hynninen Toivo Kuula, Ylioppilaskunnan Laulajat = The Helsinki University Chorus*, Matti Hyökki, Jorma Hynninen - Mieskuorolaulut = Songs For Male Choir(2xLP, Album) Finlandia Records FAD 203 LP2 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-56, CD-56 Toivo Kuula, Aarre Merikanto, Usko Meriläinen, Leif Segerstam - Liisa Pohjola, Paavo Pohjola, Ensti Pohjola Toivo Kuula, Aarre Merikanto, Usko Meriläinen, Leif Segerstam - Liisa Pohjola, Paavo Pohjola, Ensti Pohjola - Finnish Chamber Music(CD) BIS, BIS BIS-CD-56, CD-56 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
V 4924 Sibelius*, Kuula*, Rautavaara*, Mäntyjärvi*, Chœur De Chambre Accentus, Eric Ericson Sibelius*, Kuula*, Rautavaara*, Mäntyjärvi*, Chœur De Chambre Accentus, Eric Ericson - Suomi / Finland(CD) Naïve V 4924 France 2002 Sell This Version
ODE 1270-2 Toivo Kuula, Leif Segerstam, Turku Philharmonic Orchestra Toivo Kuula, Leif Segerstam, Turku Philharmonic Orchestra - Festive March/ South Ostrobothnian Suites 1 & 2/ Prelude And Fugue(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 1270-2 Europe 2015 Sell This Version