Razz (3)

Real Name:
Rasmus Ott
Profile:
Danish singer born July 30, 1989 in Klarup, Denmark. In 2002 he won the the song contest "De Unges Melodi Grand Prix" (a Danish song contest similar to Eurovision, only for kids) with the song "Kickflipper". The song also won MGP Nordic (a song contest for the Nordic countries) in 2003.
Later that year he played one of the lead roles in the advent calender "Jesus og Josefine" on TV2.
He has released two albums; "Kickflipper" and "Kast Dine Hænder Op".

In 2007 he formed the band Airbreak where he is the lead singer.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1262805]

Artist

Albums

0184942 Razz (3) - Kickflipper album art Razz (3) Kickflipper(CD, Album) Universal 0184942 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
UMD 067 979-2 Razz (3) - Kast Dine Hænder Op album art Razz (3) Kast Dine Hænder Op(CD, Album) Universal UMD 067 979-2 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Prom 01 Razz (3) Julejam(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Prom 01 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
0190432 Razz (3) - Kickflipper album art Razz (3) Kickflipper(CD, Maxi) Universal 0190432 Scandinavia 2002 Sell This Version
019 391-2 Razz (3) - Kast Dine Hænder Op album art Razz (3) Kast Dine Hænder Op(CD, Single) Universal 019 391-2 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version