Vlado Perlemuter

Vlado Perlemuter

Real Name:
Vladislas Perlemuter
Profile:
French pianist.
Born: 26 May 1904 in Kovno, Russia (now Kaunas, Lithuania)
Died: 4 September 2002 in Geneva, Switzerland.
Moved to Paris at the age of three.
Variations:
[a1263566]

Artist

Vlado Perlemuter Discography Tracks

Albums

Ravel* - Vlado Perlemuter, Orchestre De L'Association Des Concerts Colonne*, Jascha Horenstein Ravel* - Vlado Perlemuter, Orchestre De L'Association Des Concerts Colonne*, Jascha Horenstein - Concerto En Sol Majeur - Concerto Pour La Main Gauche (Album) Pathé Vox France 1955 Sell This Version
VOX IB 106 / IB 110 L / IB 120 L / IB 130 L / IB 140 L / IB 150 L / IB 160 L Vlado Perlemuter, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Vlado Perlemuter, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Sonates(LP, Mono) VOX (6) VOX IB 106 / IB 110 L / IB 120 L / IB 130 L / IB 140 L / IB 150 L / IB 160 L France 1956 Sell This Version
VBX 410 Ravel*, Vlado Perlemuter, Orchestre De L'Association Des Concerts Colonne*, Jascha Horenstein Ravel*, Vlado Perlemuter, Orchestre De L'Association Des Concerts Colonne*, Jascha Horenstein - Ravel : Œvre Pour Piano(3xLP, Mono) VOX (6) VBX 410 France 1960 Sell This Version
Chopin*, Vlado Perlemuter Chopin*, Vlado Perlemuter - Chopin Récital (Album) Guilde Internationale Du Disque, Guilde Internationale Du Disque Japan 1962 Sell This Version
HCR-5204 Vlado Perlemuter Schumann: Kreisleriana Op. a6, Fantasia in C Major Op. 17(LP, Mono) Dover Publications HCR-5204 US 1962 Sell This Version
Schubert*, Vlado Perlemuter , Le Quatuor Pascal*, Hans Fryba Schubert*, Vlado Perlemuter , Le Quatuor Pascal*, Hans Fryba - The Trout - Piano Quintet In A, Op. 114 / Quartettsatz In C Minor (Album) Concert Hall, Concert Hall, Concert Hall France 1961 Sell This Version
Vlado Perlemuter / Chopin* Vlado Perlemuter / Chopin* - Les Valses De Chopin (Album) Guilde Internationale Du Disque France 1964 Sell This Version
Beethoven* / Vlado Perlemuter / Philippe Entremont / Vienna Festival Orchestra Conducted By Christian Voechting Beethoven* / Vlado Perlemuter / Philippe Entremont / Vienna Festival Orchestra Conducted By Christian Voechting - Emperor Concerto - Moonlight Sonata Audio Fidelity US 1966 Sell This Version
Vlado Perlemuter, Chopin* Vlado Perlemuter, Chopin* - Ballades Nimbus Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Maurice Ravel, Vlado Perlemuter Maurice Ravel, Vlado Perlemuter - Ravel, Piano Music, Record One Nimbus Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
NIMBUS 2109 Chopin* - Vlado Perlemuter Chopin* - Vlado Perlemuter - Piano Sonata No. 2 In Bb Minor, Op. 35 / Piano Sonata No. 3 In B Minor, Op. 58(LP, Amb) Nimbus Records NIMBUS 2109 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Nimbus 2103 Ravel* - Vlado Perlemuter Ravel* - Vlado Perlemuter - Piano Music Record Three(LP, Quad) Nimbus Records Nimbus 2103 UK 1977 Sell This Version
NIMBUS 2102, Nimbus 2102 Ravel*, Vlado Perlemuter Ravel*, Vlado Perlemuter - Piano Music Record Two(LP, Quad) Nimbus Records, Nimbus Records NIMBUS 2102, Nimbus 2102 UK 1977 Sell This Version
NIMBUS 2125 Vlado Perlemuter - Beethoven* / Liszt* Vlado Perlemuter - Beethoven* / Liszt* - Eroica Variations Op. 35 / Sonata In B Minor(LP, Amb) Nimbus Records NIMBUS 2125 UK 1979 Sell This Version
45011 Vlado Perlemuter, Chopin* Vlado Perlemuter, Chopin* - Préludes(LP, Amb, UHJ) Nimbus Records 45011 UK 1981 Sell This Version
NIMBUS 45015 Vlado Perlemuter, Chopin* Vlado Perlemuter, Chopin* - Vlado Perlemuter Chopin(LP, Amb, UHJ) Nimbus Records NIMBUS 45015 UK 1982 Sell This Version
NIM 5005 Vlado Perlemuter, Ravel* Vlado Perlemuter, Ravel* - Piano Works Vol. 1(CD) Nimbus Records NIM 5005 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Vlado Perlemuter - Chopin* Vlado Perlemuter - Chopin* - Nocturnes Nimbus Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
BB-7006 Ravel*, Debussy*, Fauré* / Vlado Perlemuter Ravel*, Debussy*, Fauré* / Vlado Perlemuter - Piano Music(LP, Album, RE) Denon BB-7006 UK, Europe & US 1985 Sell This Version
NI 5095 Vlado Perlemuter, Chopin* Vlado Perlemuter, Chopin* - Etudes Opus 10& 25 - Trois Nouvelles Etudes(CD, Album) Nimbus Records NI 5095 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Vlado Perlemuter, Frédéric Chopin Vlado Perlemuter, Frédéric Chopin - Récital Vlado Perlemuter (Comp) Editions Atlas Spain 1989 Sell This Version
G.I.D CD 109, G.I.D 109 Chopin*, Vlado Perlemuter Chopin*, Vlado Perlemuter - Les Valses - Les Préludes(CD) Guilde Internationale Du Disque, Guilde Internationale Du Disque G.I.D CD 109, G.I.D 109 Switzerland 1989 Sell This Version
BBC MM230 Vlado Perlemuter, Debussy*, Ravel* Vlado Perlemuter, Debussy*, Ravel* - Pour Le Piano; Images / Le Tombeau De Couperin(CD, Album) BBC Music Magazine BBC MM230 UK 2003 Sell This Version
BBCL 4138-2 Perlemuter* - Chopin* Perlemuter* - Chopin* - Piano Sonata No.3 In B Minor; Scherzo No.4 In E Major; Prélude In C Sharp Minor, Op.45; 24 Préludes, Op.28(CD, Album) BBC Music BBCL 4138-2 UK 2004 Sell This Version
BBCMM368, VOL. 22 NO. 6 Vlado Perlemuter, Ravel*, Fauré* Vlado Perlemuter, Ravel*, Fauré* - Miroirs / Nocturnes(CD, Album, Mono) BBC Music Magazine, BBC Music Magazine BBCMM368, VOL. 22 NO. 6 UK 2014 Sell This Version