Jools Holland

Real Name:
Julian Miles Holland
Profile:
Born : January 24, 1958 // London, United Kingdom
Started out as pianist with punk-pop band Squeeze (2), became a celebrity with The Tube, and nowadays one of the most recognised musician / presenters in the UK notably for his music show Later...With Jools Holland, which has aired on BBC since 1992.

He received an OBE in 2003 in the Queen's Birthday Honours list, for services to the British music industry as a television presenter and musician.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SP70509, SP 70509, SP-70509 Jools Holland - Jools Holland Meets Rock 'A' Boogie Billy album art Jools Holland Jools Holland Meets Rock 'A' Boogie Billy (Album) I.R.S. Records SP70509, SP 70509, SP-70509 US 1984 Sell This Version
CS 70509 Jools Holland - Jools Holland Meets Rock 'A' Boogie Billy album art Jools Holland Jools Holland Meets Rock 'A' Boogie Billy(Cass, Album) I.R.S. Records CS 70509 US 1984 Sell This Version
EIRSACD 1018 Jools Holland - World Of His Own album art Jools Holland World Of His Own (Album) I.R.S. Records EIRSACD 1018 UK & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
EIRSA 1052 Jools Holland - The Full Complement album art Jools Holland The Full Complement (Album) I.R.S. Records EIRSA 1052 UK 1991 Sell This Version
ALTGOCD 1 Jools Holland - The A-Z Geographers' Guide To The Piano album art Jools Holland The A-Z Geographers' Guide To The Piano (Album) Alter Ego (3) ALTGOCD 1 UK & Europe 1992 Sell This Version
BT1 CD Jools Holland - Solo Piano album art Jools Holland Solo Piano(CD, Album) Beautiful Records (11) BT1 CD UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
WICD 5361 Jools Holland - Tom Jones & Jools Holland album art Tom Jones & Jools Holland Tom Jones & Jools Holland - Tom Jones & Jools Holland (Album) Radar, Warner Strategic Marketing United Kingdom WICD 5361 South Africa 2004 Sell This Version
2564692908 Jools Holland - The Informer album art Jools Holland With Ruby Turner Featuring Rico Rodriguez And Louise Marshall* And His Rhythm And Blues Orchestra* Jools Holland With Ruby Turner Featuring Rico Rodriguez And Louise Marshall* And His Rhythm And Blues Orchestra* - The Informer (Album) Rhino Records (2) 2564692908 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
BT004CD Jools Holland - Consider The Source album art Jools Holland Consider The Source(CD, Album) Helicon Mountain Ltd. BT004CD UK 2008 Sell This Version
0190295875077 Jools Holland - Piano album art Jools Holland Piano (Album) EastWest 0190295875077 UK & Europe 2017 Sell This Version
0190295745936 Jools Holland - As You See Me Now album art Jools Holland, José Feliciano With The Rhythm & Blues Orchestra* Jools Holland, José Feliciano With The Rhythm & Blues Orchestra* - As You See Me Now (Album) EastWest 0190295745936 UK 2017 Sell This Version
none Jools Holland - A Lovely Life To Live album art Jools Holland, Marc Almond With The Rhythm & Blues Orchestra* Jools Holland, Marc Almond With The Rhythm & Blues Orchestra* - A Lovely Life To Live (Album) Warner Music Entertainment none UK 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DFC 03 Jools Holland - Boogie Woogie '78 album art Jools Holland Boogie Woogie '78(7", EP) Deptford Fun City Records DFC 03 UK 1978 Sell This Version
PFP 1020 Jools Holland - Crazy Over You (Done Gone) album art Jools Holland Crazy Over You (Done Gone) (Single) I.R.S. Records PFP 1020 UK 1983 Sell This Version
IRS 108 Jools Holland - Black Beauty album art Jools Holland Black Beauty (Single) I.R.S. Records IRS 108 UK 1984 Sell This Version
EIRS 141 Jools Holland - Holy Cow album art Jools Holland Holy Cow (Maxi, Single) I.R.S. Records EIRS 141 UK 1990 Sell This Version
EIRS 145 Jools Holland - The Maiden's Lament album art Jools Holland The Maiden's Lament (Single) I.R.S. Records EIRS 145 UK 1990 Sell This Version
TC-EIRS 170 Jools Holland - Together Again album art Jools Holland & Sam Brown Jools Holland & Sam Brown - Together Again (Single) I.R.S. Records, I.R.S. Records TC-EIRS 170 UK 1991 Sell This Version
INT 825.984 Jools Holland - Stick It Out album art Right Said Fred & Hugh* & Peter* & Alan* & Jools* & Steve* & Clive* & Linda* & Pauline* & Richard* & Rob* & Basil* & Bernard* Right Said Fred & Hugh* & Peter* & Alan* & Jools* & Steve* & Clive* & Linda* & Pauline* & Richard* & Rob* & Basil* & Bernard* - Stick It Out(CD, Maxi) Blow Up, Tug Records INT 825.984 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
TOGA 013CD, 0630 170352 Jools Holland - Waiting Game album art Jools Holland & Eddi Reader & The Rhythm & Blues Orchestra* Jools Holland & Eddi Reader & The Rhythm & Blues Orchestra* - Waiting Game(CD, Single) Coliseum Recordings, PWL International TOGA 013CD, 0630 170352 UK 1996 Sell This Version
3984 25548 2 Jools Holland - I'm Gone / Beatroute album art Jools Holland I'm Gone / Beatroute(CD, Single) Coalition Recordings 3984 25548 2 UK 1998 Sell This Version
SAM00024 Jools Holland - The Best Of Album Sampler album art Jools Holland The Best Of Album Sampler(CD, Single, Promo) Coalition Recordings SAM00024 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
none Jools Holland - I'm In The Mood For Love album art Jools Holland, Jamiroquai And The Rhythm & Blues Orchestra* Jools Holland, Jamiroquai And The Rhythm & Blues Orchestra* - I'm In The Mood For Love (Single) Warner Strategic Marketing United Kingdom none UK 2000 Sell This Version
none Jools Holland - Oranges And Lemons Again album art Jools Holland And Suggs Jools Holland And Suggs - Oranges And Lemons Again(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Strategic Marketing none UK 2002 Sell This Version
WSMSPCD023 Jools Holland - Jools and Friends album art Jools Holland Jools and Friends(CD, Single) Warner Music UK Ltd. WSMSPCD023 UK 2003 Sell This Version