Jools Holland

Real Name:
Julian Miles Holland
Profile:
Born : January 24, 1958 // London, United Kingdom
Started out as pianist with punk-pop band Squeeze (2), became a celebrity with The Tube, and nowadays one of the most recognised musician / presenters in the UK notably for his music show Later...With Jools Holland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jools Holland Discography Tracks

Albums

SP 70509 Jools Holland - Jools Holland Meets Rock 'A' Boogie Billy album art Jools Holland Jools Holland Meets Rock 'A' Boogie Billy(LP, Album) I.R.S. Records SP 70509 US 1984 Sell This Version
Jools Holland - World Of His Own album art Jools Holland World Of His Own (Album) I.R.S. Records UK & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Jools Holland - The Full Complement album art Jools Holland The Full Complement (Album) I.R.S. Records UK 1991 Sell This Version
Jools Holland - The A-Z Geographers' Guide To The Piano album art Jools Holland The A-Z Geographers' Guide To The Piano (Album) Alter Ego Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
BT1 CD Jools Holland - Solo Piano album art Jools Holland Solo Piano(CD, Album) Beautiful Records (Independent) BT1 CD UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
TMPCD023 Jools Holland - Rag Time Piano - The Art Of Rag Time Piano Introduced By Jools Holland album art Jools Holland Rag Time Piano - The Art Of Rag Time Piano Introduced By Jools Holland(CD, Album) Temple (2) TMPCD023 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Jools Holland - Tom Jones & Jools Holland album art Tom Jones & Jools Holland Tom Jones & Jools Holland - Tom Jones & Jools Holland (Album) Radar, Warner Strategic Marketing United Kingdom South Africa 2004 Sell This Version
BT004CD Jools Holland - Consider The Source album art Jools Holland Consider The Source(CD, Album) Helicon Mountain Ltd. BT004CD UK 2008 Sell This Version
2564692908 Jools Holland - The Informer album art Jools Holland with Ruby Turner Featuring Rico Rodriguez and Louise Marshall and his The Rhythm And Blues Orchestra* Jools Holland with Ruby Turner Featuring Rico Rodriguez and Louise Marshall and his The Rhythm And Blues Orchestra* - The Informer(2xCD, Album) Rhino Records (2) 2564692908 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Jools Holland - As You See Me Now album art Jools Holland, José Feliciano With The Rhythm & Blues Orchestra* Jools Holland, José Feliciano With The Rhythm & Blues Orchestra* - As You See Me Now (Album) EastWest UK 2017 Sell This Version
Jools Holland - Piano album art Jools Holland Piano (Album) EastWest UK & Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DFC 03 Jools Holland - Boogie Woogie '78 album art Jools Holland Boogie Woogie '78(7", EP) Deptford Fun City Records DFC 03 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Jools Holland - Crazy Over You (Done Gone) album art Jools Holland Crazy Over You (Done Gone) (Single) I.R.S. Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
Jools Holland - Black Beauty album art Jools Holland Black Beauty (Single) I.R.S. Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
Jools Holland - Holy Cow album art Jools Holland Holy Cow (Maxi, Single) I.R.S. Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Jools Holland - The Maiden's Lament album art Jools Holland The Maiden's Lament (Single) I.R.S. Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Jools Holland - Together Again album art Jools Holland & Sam Brown Jools Holland & Sam Brown - Together Again (Single) I.R.S. Records, I.R.S. Records UK 1991 Sell This Version
INT 825.984 Jools Holland - Stick It Out album art Right Said Fred & Hugh* & Peter* & Alan* & Jools* & Steve* & Clive* & Linda* & Pauline* & Richard* & Rob* & Basil* & Bernard* Right Said Fred & Hugh* & Peter* & Alan* & Jools* & Steve* & Clive* & Linda* & Pauline* & Richard* & Rob* & Basil* & Bernard* - Stick It Out(CD, Maxi) Blow Up, Tug Records INT 825.984 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
TOGA 013CD, 0630 170352 Jools Holland - Waiting Game album art Jools Holland & Eddi Reader & The Rhythm & Blues Orchestra* Jools Holland & Eddi Reader & The Rhythm & Blues Orchestra* - Waiting Game(CD, Single) Coliseum Recordings, PWL International TOGA 013CD, 0630 170352 UK 1996 Sell This Version
3984 25548 2 Jools Holland - I'm Gone / Beatroute album art Jools Holland I'm Gone / Beatroute(CD, Single) Coalition Recordings 3984 25548 2 UK 1998 Sell This Version
SAM00024 Jools Holland - The Best Of Album Sampler album art Jools Holland The Best Of Album Sampler(CD, Single, Promo) Coalition Recordings SAM00024 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Jools Holland - I'm In The Mood For Love album art Jools Holland, Jamiroquai And The Rhythm & Blues Orchestra* Jools Holland, Jamiroquai And The Rhythm & Blues Orchestra* - I'm In The Mood For Love (Single) Warner Strategic Marketing United Kingdom UK 2000 Sell This Version
none Jools Holland - Oranges And Lemons Again album art Jools Holland And Suggs Jools Holland And Suggs - Oranges And Lemons Again(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Music UK Ltd. none UK 2002 Sell This Version
Jools Holland - It'll Be Me album art Tom Jones / Jools Holland Tom Jones / Jools Holland - It'll Be Me (Single) Radar, Warner Strategic Marketing United Kingdom Europe 2004 Sell This Version
none Jools Holland - 200lbs Of Heavenly Joy album art Tom Jones & Jools Holland Tom Jones & Jools Holland - 200lbs Of Heavenly Joy(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Strategic Marketing none UK 2004 Sell This Version