Real Name:
Julian Miles Holland
Profile:
Born : January 24, 1958 // London, United Kingdom
Started out as pianist with punk-pop band Squeeze (2), became a celebrity with The Tube, and nowadays one of the most recognised musician / presenters in the UK notably for his music show Later...With Jools Holland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jools Holland Discography Tracks

Jools Holland - I.R.S. Greatest Hits Vols. 2 & 3 album art Various Mess Around Various - I.R.S. Greatest Hits Vols. 2 & 3 (Comp, Album) I.R.S. Records Canada 1981 Sell This Version
LP MAG 7 Jools Holland - Debut LP Magazine - Issue 07 album art Various Black Beauty Various - Debut LP Magazine - Issue 07(LP, Comp) Debut (3) LP MAG 7 UK 1984 Sell This Version
IRS 40+ Jools Holland - New Music Seminar '84 I.R.S. Sampler Cassette  album art Various Black Beauty and 1 more… Various - New Music Seminar '84 I.R.S. Sampler Cassette (Cass, Comp, Smplr) I.R.S. Records IRS 40+ US 1984 Sell This Version
Jools Holland - Everybody's Got To Learn Sometime album art Various Architectural Number Various - Everybody's Got To Learn Sometime (Comp, Album) Dino Music Italy 1991 Sell This Version
CDP 7 98021 2, CDEMC 3606 Jools Holland - The Best Of Hysteria 3! album art Various Together Again Various - The Best Of Hysteria 3!(CD, Comp) EMI, EMI CDP 7 98021 2, CDEMC 3606 UK 1991 Sell This Version
77 782 1 Jools Holland - Set Me Free Worldstars For Freedom album art Various Architectural Number Various - Set Me Free Worldstars For Freedom(2xCD, Comp) International Hostage Release 77 782 1 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
TMPCD022 Jools Holland - Boogie Woogie Piano (Introduced by Jools Holland) album art Various Shoot Shoot and 1 more… Various - Boogie Woogie Piano (Introduced by Jools Holland)(CD, Comp) Temple (2) TMPCD022 UK 1995 Sell This Version
634972 Jools Holland - Lullabies With A Difference album art Various Etude No. 53 Various - Lullabies With A Difference(CD, Comp) BMG 634972 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Jools Holland - Hunting Venus - A Soundtrack To The 80s album art Various Between The Dilly And Blue Gate Fields (City) Various - Hunting Venus - A Soundtrack To The 80s (Comp) Columbia UK & Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Vol 1 Jools Holland - The Sitter! Cassette Vol 1 album art Various I'm Gone Various - The Sitter! Cassette Vol 1(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Sitter! Merchandising Vol 1 New Zealand 2000 Sell This Version
WSMCD051 Jools Holland - Love So Stong album art Various I'm In The Mood For Love Various - Love So Stong(2xCD, Comp) Warner Music UK Ltd. WSMCD051 UK 2002 Sell This Version
7243 5361412 6 Jools Holland - Carte Blanche Volume I album art Various Valentine Moon Various - Carte Blanche Volume I(CD, Comp) EMI Catalogue Marketing 7243 5361412 6 Belgium 2002 Sell This Version
Jools Holland - Sixty Six To Timbuktu album art Robert Plant Let The Boogie Woogie Roll Robert Plant - Sixty Six To Timbuktu (Comp) Atlantic Canada 2003 Sell This Version
WSMCD138 Jools Holland - Glamour-Fits Your Life, Your Handbag And Your Stereo album art Various I'm In The Mood For Love Various - Glamour-Fits Your Life, Your Handbag And Your Stereo(2xCD, Comp, Sli) Warner Strategic Marketing United Kingdom WSMCD138 UK 2003 Sell This Version
WSMCD155 Jools Holland - BBC Radio 2 Presents Sold On Song album art Various A Change Is Gonna Come Various - BBC Radio 2 Presents Sold On Song(2xCD, Comp) Warner Strategic Marketing (UK), Sony Music TV WSMCD155 UK 2003 Sell This Version
WSMCD162 Jools Holland - Pure Urban Divas - 40 Soulful Sistas With Attitude album art Various Nobody But You Various - Pure Urban Divas - 40 Soulful Sistas With Attitude(2xCD, Comp) Warner Dance, Warner Strategic Marketing United Kingdom WSMCD162 UK 2004 Sell This Version
094636705620 Jools Holland - Inspired By Genius... The Music Of Ray Charles Performed By... album art Various In The Heat Of The Night Various - Inspired By Genius... The Music Of Ray Charles Performed By...(CD, Comp) S.B.A./GALA RECORDS, INC. 094636705620 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
DM019 Jools Holland - Drive Time album art Various Nobody But You Various - Drive Time(CD, Comp, Promo) The Daily Mail DM019 UK 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 30560 2 2 Jools Holland - Inspired By Genius... The Music Of Ray Charles Performed By... album art Various In The Heat Of The Night Various - Inspired By Genius... The Music Of Ray Charles Performed By...(CD, Comp) EMI 0946 3 30560 2 2 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
none Jools Holland - Drivetime Classic Hits album art Various Nobody But You Various - Drivetime Classic Hits(CD, Comp) The Daily Mail none UK 2005 Sell This Version
SAM01119, none Jools Holland - Warner Platinum Sampler album art Various I Wish I Knew How It Felt To Be Free Various - Warner Platinum Sampler(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Warner Platinum, Rhino Records (2), Warner Music UK Ltd. SAM01119, none UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Jools Holland - The Complete Solo Recordings Volume 5 album art Bono If You Wear That Velvet Dress Bono - The Complete Solo Recordings Volume 5(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Motown (2) none US 2006 Sell This Version
SPEC005 Jools Holland - BBC Jazz Awards 2006 album art Various Honeydripper (Pts 2&3 Instrumental) Various - BBC Jazz Awards 2006(2xCD, Comp) Specific Jazz SPEC005 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Jools Holland - B-Sides & Rarities album art Sting Seventh Son Sting - B-Sides & Rarities (Comp) Star Mark, A&M Records (2) Russia 2007 Sell This Version
706U Jools Holland - Radioplay - Euro Express - 706U - January 26, 2007 album art Various Georgia On My Mind Various - Radioplay - Euro Express - 706U - January 26, 2007(2xCD, Comp, Promo) Radioplay, Euro Express 706U US 2007 Sell This Version