Real Name:
Julian Miles Holland
Profile:
Born : January 24, 1958 // London, United Kingdom
Started out as pianist with punk-pop band Squeeze (2), became a celebrity with The Tube, and nowadays one of the most recognised musician / presenters in the UK notably for his music show Later...With Jools Holland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a126416]

Artist

Jools Holland Discography Tracks

DFC 03 Jools Holland Jools Holland - Boogie Woogie '78(7", EP) Deptford Fun City Records DFC 03 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Squeeze (2) Squeeze (2) - Argybargy (Album) A&M Records US 1980 Sell This Version
AMLH 68534 Jools Holland And His Millionaires Jools Holland And His Millionaires - Jools Holland And His Millionaires(LP, Album) A&M Records AMLH 68534 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Various Mess Around Various - I.R.S. Greatest Hits Vols. 2 & 3 (Comp, Album) I.R.S. Records Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Squeeze (2) Squeeze (2) - Cosi Fan Tutti Frutti (Album) A&M Records Greece 1985 Sell This Version
CN 4694/S Squeeze (2) Squeeze (2) - In Concert-373(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4694/S UK 1986 Sell This Version
Squeeze (2) Squeeze (2) - Frank (Album) A&M Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Squeeze (2) Squeeze (2) - A Round And A Bout (Album) I.R.S. Records, I.R.S. Records Europe 1990 Sell This Version
8573 801 342 Jools Holland And His Rhythm & Blues Orchestra Jools Holland And His Rhythm & Blues Orchestra - Sunset Over London(CD, Album) Warner.esp 8573 801 342 UK 1999 Sell This Version
BT003CD Chris Holland Chris Holland - Cosmic Harmony Companion(CD, Album) Beautiful Records BT003CD UK 1999 Sell This Version
VE 15141 Jools Holland & His Rhythm & Blues Orchestra* Jools Holland & His Rhythm & Blues Orchestra* - The Swing Album(CD, Album) Valley Entertainment VE 15141 US 2001 Sell This Version
BACKCD15 Audio Bullys Up The Junction (as Jools Hollan) Audio Bullys - Back To Mine(CD, Comp, Mixed) DMC BACKCD15 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Peter Gabriel Peter Gabriel - Play: The Videos (Comp) Real World Records, WSM Russia 2004 Sell This Version
Jools Holland & His Rhythm & Blues Orchestra* Boogie Woogie Country Girl and 2 more… Jools Holland & His Rhythm & Blues Orchestra* - Moving Out To The Country (Album) Radar Russia 2006 Sell This Version
5144246662 Jools Holland Jools Holland - Best Of Friends(CD, Comp + DVD) Rhino Records (2) 5144246662 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
2564692908 Jools Holland with Ruby Turner Featuring Rico Rodriguez and Louise Marshall and his The Rhythm And Blues Orchestra* Fat Fred and 5 more… Jools Holland with Ruby Turner Featuring Rico Rodriguez and Louise Marshall and his The Rhythm And Blues Orchestra* - The Informer(2xCD, Album) Rhino Records (2) 2564692908 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Ben Waters Make Me A Pallet On Your Floor Ben Waters - Boogie 4 Stu: A Tribute To Ian Stewart (Album) Eagle Records Argentina 2011 Sell This Version