Real Name:
Julian Miles Holland
Profile:
Born : January 24, 1958 // London, United Kingdom
Started out as pianist with punk-pop band Squeeze (2), became a celebrity with The Tube, and nowadays one of the most recognised musician / presenters in the UK notably for his music show Later...With Jools Holland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a126416]

Artist

Jools Holland Discography Tracks

DFC 03 Jools Holland Should Have Known Better (as Holland) and 3 more… Jools Holland - Boogie Woogie '78(7", EP) Deptford Fun City Records DFC 03 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Squeeze (2) Squeeze (2) - Cool For Cats (Album) A&M Records Japan 1979 Sell This Version
1 C 006-82 727 The Oil City Sheiks Blues Jam (as Holland) The Oil City Sheiks - Don't Take But A Few Minutes(7", Single) United Artists Records, EMI Electrola 1 C 006-82 727 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Squeeze (2) Squeeze (2) - Argybargy (Album) A&M Records US 1980 Sell This Version
2229-S Squeeze (2) Pretty One Squeeze (2) - If I Didn't Love You(7") A&M Records 2229-S US 1980 Sell This Version
Squeeze (2) Pretty One Squeeze (2) - Pulling Mussels (From The Shell) (Single) A&M Records, A&M Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Squeeze (2) Pretty Thing Squeeze (2) - Another Nail In My Heart (Single) A&M Records Germany 1980 Sell This Version
AMS 8205 Jools Holland And His Millionaires Pineapple Chunk (as Holland) and 1 more… Jools Holland And His Millionaires - Pineapple Chunk(7", Promo) A&M Records AMS 8205 UK 1981 Sell This Version
AMLH 68534 Jools Holland And His Millionaires When I'm Through (as Holland) and 11 more… Jools Holland And His Millionaires - Jools Holland And His Millionaires(LP, Album) A&M Records AMLH 68534 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Jools Holland And His Millionaires Bumble Boogie (as Holland) and 1 more… Jools Holland And His Millionaires - Bumble Boogie (Single) A&M Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Various Foolish I Know (Live) (as J. Holland) Various - URGH! A Music War (Comp, Album) A&M Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Squeeze (2) Squeeze (2) - Singles - 45's And Under (Comp) A&M Records Canada 1982 Sell This Version
PFP 1020 Jools Holland Jools Holland - Crazy Over You (Done Gone)(7", Single) I.R.S. Records PFP 1020 UK 1983 Sell This Version
ILP 26138 Various Crazy Over You (as Holland) Various - Despedida De Soltero ("Bachelor Party") - Banda Sonora Original De La Película(LP, Album) Illegal Records (2) ILP 26138 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Jools Holland Steam Hammer Woman and 1 more… Jools Holland - Black Beauty (Single) I.R.S. Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
LP MAG 7 Various Black Beauty (as Holland) Various - Debut LP Magazine - Issue 07(LP, Comp) Debut (3) LP MAG 7 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Squeeze (2) Heartbreaking World (as Julian Holland) Squeeze (2) - Heartbreaking World (Single) A&M Records UK 1985 Sell This Version
Squeeze (2) Squeeze (2) - Cosi Fan Tutti Frutti (Album) A&M Records Spain 1985 Sell This Version
392 021-1 Squeeze (2) Rock'n Roll (That's) Squeeze (2) - Last Time Forever(12", Maxi, S/Edition) A&M Records 392 021-1 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
CD2523, DX003417, DX 003417 Squeeze (2) Squeeze (2) - Classics Volume 25(CD, Comp) A&M Records, A&M Records, A&M Records, A&M Records CD2523, DX003417, DX 003417 US 1987 Sell This Version
Squeeze (2) Frank's Bag (as Holland) Squeeze (2) - If It's Love (Single) A&M Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Squeeze (2) Squeeze (2) - Frank (Album) A&M Records US 1989 Sell This Version
EIRS 145 Jools Holland The Maiden's Lament (Edit) (as Holland) Jools Holland - The Maiden's Lament(7", Single) I.R.S. Records EIRS 145 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Jools Holland Jools Holland - Holy Cow (Maxi, Single) I.R.S. Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
TMPCD023 Jools Holland Piano Heaven (Maple Leaf Rag) and 1 more… Jools Holland - Rag Time Piano - The Art Of Rag Time Piano Introduced By Jools Holland(CD, Album) Temple (2) TMPCD023 UK 1995 Sell This Version