Holland

Real Name:
Julian Miles Holland
Profile:
Born : January 24, 1958 // London, United Kingdom
Started out as pianist with punk-pop band Squeeze (2), became a celebrity with The Tube, and nowadays one of the most recognised musician / presenters in the UK notably for his music show Later...With Jools Holland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jools Holland Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

DFC 03 Jools Holland - Boogie Woogie '78 album art Jools Holland Boogie Woogie '78(7", EP) Deptford Fun City Records DFC 03 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Jools Holland - Black Beauty album art Jools Holland Black Beauty (Single) I.R.S. Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
EIRS 145 Jools Holland - The Maiden's Lament album art Jools Holland The Maiden's Lament(7", Single) I.R.S. Records EIRS 145 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Jools Holland - Holy Cow album art Jools Holland Holy Cow (Single) I.R.S. Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
WSMS001CD Jools Holland - I'm In The Mood For Love album art Jools Holland And Jamiroquai With The Rhythm & Blues Orchestra* Jools Holland And Jamiroquai With The Rhythm & Blues Orchestra* - I'm In The Mood For Love(CD, Single) Warner Strategic Marketing United Kingdom WSMS001CD UK 2000 Sell This Version

Compilations

3984 25353 2 Jools Holland - The Best Of Jools Holland album art Jools Holland The Best Of Jools Holland(CD, Comp) Coalition Recordings 3984 25353 2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version