J. Holland

J. Holland

Real Name:
Julian Miles Holland
Profile:
Born : January 24, 1958 // London, United Kingdom
Started out as pianist with punk-pop band Squeeze (2), became a celebrity with The Tube, and nowadays one of the most recognised musician / presenters in the UK notably for his music show Later...With Jools Holland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a126416]

Artist

Jools Holland Discography Tracks

Albums

Various Foolish I Know (Live) Various - URGH! A Music War (Album, Comp) A&M Records New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version

Compilations

7243 5361412 6 Various Valentine Moon Various - Carte Blanche Volume I(CD, Comp) EMI Catalogue Marketing 7243 5361412 6 Belgium 2002 Sell This Version