Ian Dury

Ian Dury

Real Name:
Ian Robins Dury
Profile:
Singer, songwriter and actor.
Born May 12, 1942 in Harrow, Middlesex, England - died of cancer in March 27, 2000, Upminster, London, England
His son Baxter Dury is also a musician.
For releases by The Blockheads WITHOUT Ian Dury please use The Blockheads !
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ian Dury Discography

Albums

Ian Dury New Boots And Panties!! (Album) Stiff Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Kilburn + The High Roads* Featuring Ian Dury Kilburn + The High Roads* Featuring Ian Dury - Wotabunch! (Album) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Ian Dury Lord Upminster (Album) Polydor Japan 1981 Sell This Version
DOW 17 Kilburn & The High Roads Featuring Ian Dury Kilburn & The High Roads Featuring Ian Dury - Upminster Kids(10", RE) PRT DOW 17 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Ian Dury Apples (Album) WEA Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Ian Dury The Bus Driver's Prayer & Other Stories (Album) Demon Records UK 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ian Dury Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll (Single) Stiff Records Italy 1977 Sell This Version
BONE 1 Kilburn & The High Roads Featuring Ian Dury Kilburn & The High Roads Featuring Ian Dury - The Best Of(7", EP) Bonaparte Records BONE 1 UK 1977 Sell This Version
PXB 6121 Ian Dury / Cherry Vanilla Ian Dury / Cherry Vanilla - Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll / The Punk (7", Promo) Stiff Records, RCA Victor PXB 6121 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Ian Dury Wake Up And Make Love With Me / Trevor Clever (Single) Stiff Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Ian Dury Hit Me Stiff-Epic Canada 1978 Sell This Version
640.143 Ian Dury Wake Up(7", Single) Stiff 640.143 Belgium 1978 Sell This Version
K 17225 Kilburn & The High Roads featuring Ian Dury Kilburn & The High Roads featuring Ian Dury - Billy Bentley(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records K 17225 UK 1978 Sell This Version
JPB 6185 Rino Gaetano, Ian Dury Rino Gaetano, Ian Dury - Nuntereggae Più / Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll(7", Promo) it, Stiff Records JPB 6185 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
JPB 6240 Ian Dury / Average White Band Ian Dury / Average White Band - Wake Up And Make Love With Me / Same Feeling Different Song(7", Jukebox) Stiff Records, RCA JPB 6240 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
BUY100 Ian Dury SUEPERMAN'S BIG SISTER (7", Single) Stiff Records BUY100 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Ian Dury / The Seven Seas Players Ian Dury / The Seven Seas Players - Spasticus Autisticus (Single, Maxi) Polydor Portugal 1981 Sell This Version
AS 5000 600 Ian Dury / Eddie Rabbitt Ian Dury / Eddie Rabbitt - Spasticus Autisticus / Step By Step(7", Promo) Polydor, Mercury AS 5000 600 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
2812 078 Ian Dury / The Seven Seas Players Ian Dury / The Seven Seas Players - Twelve Fun Inches !(12") Polydor 2812 078 France 1981 Sell This Version
20 59 442 Ian Dury Funky Disco (Pops)(7", Single) Polydor 20 59 442 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
2059 593 Ian Dury Ban The Bomb(7", Single) Polydor 2059 593 New Zealand 1982 Sell This Version
Ian Dury Really Glad You Came (Single) Polydor UK 1983 Sell This Version
821 258-7 Ian Dury Very Personal(7", Single, Promo) Polydor 821 258-7 France 1984 Sell This Version
Ian Dury Profoundly In Love With Pandora (Single) EMI Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
A 7248 Box Of Frogs Featuring Ian Dury Box Of Frogs Featuring Ian Dury - Average(7") Epic A 7248 UK 1986 Sell This Version