Clarence Carter

Real Name:
Clarence George Carter
Profile:
An American, blind singer, songwriter and guitarist, he was born on January 14, 1936 in Montgomery, Alabama.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ALX 58192 Clarence Carter - This Is Clarence Carter album art Clarence Carter This Is Clarence Carter (Album) Atlantic ALX 58192 US 1968 Sell This Version
SD 8238 Clarence Carter - Testifyin' album art Clarence Carter Testifyin' (Album) Atlantic SD 8238 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
SD 8199 Clarence Carter - The Dynamic Clarence Carter album art Clarence Carter The Dynamic Clarence Carter (Album) Atlantic SD 8199 US 1969 Sell This Version
SD 8267 Clarence Carter - Patches album art Clarence Carter Patches (Album) Atlantic SD 8267 US 1970 Sell This Version
FM-LA186-F Clarence Carter - Sixty Minutes With Clarence Carter album art Clarence Carter Sixty Minutes With Clarence Carter (Album) Fame (3) FM-LA186-F US 1973 Sell This Version
ABCD-833 Clarence Carter - Real album art Clarence Carter Real (Album) ABC Records ABCD-833 US 1974 Sell This Version
ABCD-896 Clarence Carter - Loneliness & Temptation album art Clarence Carter Loneliness & Temptation (Album) ABC Records ABCD-896 US 1975 Sell This Version
8022-943 H Clarence Carter - A Heart Full Of Song album art Clarence Carter A Heart Full Of Song (Album) ABC Records 8022-943 H US 1976 Sell This Version
VL-1005 Clarence Carter - Let's Burn album art Clarence Carter Let's Burn (Album) Venture Records VL-1005 US 1980 Sell This Version
VL-1009, VL1009 Clarence Carter - Mr. Clarence Carter In Person album art Clarence Carter Mr. Clarence Carter In Person (Album) Venture Records, Venture Records VL-1009, VL1009 US 1981 Sell This Version
BN 9939 Clarence Carter - Patches album art Clarence Carter Patches (Album) Brylen Records BN 9939 US 1982 Sell This Version
L4 BU (EA) 588 Clarence Carter - Live In Johannesburg album art Clarence Carter Live In Johannesburg (Album) Bullet (8) L4 BU (EA) 588 South Africa 1982 Sell This Version
AG 8214 Clarence Carter - Love Me With A Feeling album art Clarence Carter Love Me With A Feeling (Album) Big C Records AG 8214 US 1982 Sell This Version
BN 4527 Clarence Carter - Livin' The Life album art Clarence Carter Livin' The Life(LP) Brylen Records BN 4527 US 1982 Sell This Version
BC-114 Clarence Carter - Singing For My Supper album art Clarence Carter Singing For My Supper (Album) Big C Records BC-114 US 1984 Sell This Version
ICH 1001 Clarence Carter - Messin' With My Mind album art Clarence Carter Messin' With My Mind (Album) Ichiban Records ICH 1001 US 1985 Sell This Version
VIL-28050 Clarence Carter - Dr. C.C. album art Clarence Carter Dr. C.C. (Album) Wea International, Serengeti Records VIL-28050 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
ICH 1016-CD Clarence Carter - Hooked On Love album art Clarence Carter Hooked On Love (Album) Ichiban Records ICH 1016-CD US 1987 Sell This Version
ICH 1032-MC Clarence Carter - Touch Of Blues album art Clarence Carter Touch Of Blues (Album) Ichiban Records ICH 1032-MC US 1988 Sell This Version
ICH 1068 Clarence Carter - Between A Rock And A Hard Place album art Clarence Carter Between A Rock And A Hard Place (Album) Ichiban Records ICH 1068 US 1990 Sell This Version
ICH 1141-MC Clarence Carter - Have You Met Clarence Carter...Yet? album art Clarence Carter Have You Met Clarence Carter...Yet? (Album) Ichiban Records ICH 1141-MC US 1992 Sell This Version
RC-8010 Clarence Carter - I Couldn't Refuse album art Clarence Carter I Couldn't Refuse (Album) Ronn Records RC-8010 US 1995 Sell This Version
CC 3000 Clarence Carter - Carter's Corner album art Clarence Carter Carter's Corner(CD, Album) Cee Gee Entertainment CC 3000 1996 Sell This Version
KF6 0023-2 Clarence Carter - Too Weak To Fight album art Clarence Carter Too Weak To Fight(CD, Album) Kingfisher Records KF6 0023-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
33001-2 Clarence Carter - Bring It To Me  album art Clarence Carter Bring It To Me (CD, Album) Cee Gee Entertainment 33001-2 US 1999 Sell This Version