Stewart Copeland

Stewart Copeland

Real Name:
Stewart Armstrong Copeland
Profile:
Born: July 16, 1952, Alexandria, Virginia

Talented musician best known for his role as the drummer in the Police, though he can turn his hand to many instruments and has recorded solo albums, as well as composing for T.V. and Film. Some of his earlier solo work was performed under the guise of Klark Kent (3), which Copeland used in the late '70s for several releases.

Brother of Miles Copeland (2) and Ian Copeland.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Stewart Copeland Discography

Albums

Stewart Copeland Rumble Fish (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) A&M Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Stewart Copeland The Rhythmatist (Album) A&M Records Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Stewart Copeland, Georges Delerue Stewart Copeland, Georges Delerue - Wall Street / Salvador Original Motion Picture Soundtracks (Comp) Varèse Sarabande US 1987 Sell This Version
Stewart Copeland The Equalizer & Other Cliff Hangers (Album) I.R.S. Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
IRSD-42099, NO SPEAK 003 Stewart Copeland The Equalizer & Other Cliff Hangers(CD, Album) I.R.S. Records, I.R.S. No Speak IRSD-42099, NO SPEAK 003 US 1988 Sell This Version
Moon On The Water With Stewart Copeland Moon On The Water With Stewart Copeland - Mr. Doubles (Album) New Sound Planet Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Stewart Copeland Silent Fall Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Morgan Creek Records Europe 1994 Sell This Version
73138 35681-2 Stewart Copeland Rapa Nui (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Milan 73138 35681-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Michael Kamen, Stewart Copeland, J. Peter Robinson* Michael Kamen, Stewart Copeland, J. Peter Robinson* - Highlander - The Final Dimension (Album, Comp) Edelton Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Stewart Copeland The Leopard Son (Album) Ark 21 Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
7313835836-2 Stewart Copeland Four Days In September (Music From The Miramax Motion Picture)(CD, Album) Milan 7313835836-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
ponderosa CD022 Stewart Copeland, Vittorio Cosma Stewart Copeland, Vittorio Cosma - La Notte Della Taranta(CD, Album + DVD-V) Ponderosa Music & Art ponderosa CD022 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
019 Stewart Copeland Orchestralli(CD, Album + DVD-V) Ponderosa Music & Art 019 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1132 Stewart Copeland Dead Like Me (Original MGM Television Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1132 US 2010 Sell This Version
WAM418974 Athana, Stavanger Symphony Orchestra*, Stewart Copeland Athana, Stavanger Symphony Orchestra*, Stewart Copeland - Athana Symphonic Experience(Blu-ray + CD, Album) West Audio Music WAM418974 Norway 2013 Sell This Version
54102-2 James Earl Jones (2), Stewart Copeland James Earl Jones (2), Stewart Copeland - Noah's Ark(CD, Club) Lightyear Entertainment 54102-2 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Stewart Copeland & Stanard Ridgway* Stewart Copeland & Stanard Ridgway* - Don't Box Me In (Single) A&M Records Australia 1983 Sell This Version
Stewart Copeland Koteja (Single) A&M Records Australia 1985 Sell This Version
SP-12159 Stewart Copeland Gong Rock(12") A&M Records SP-12159 US 1985 Sell This Version
Stewart Copeland And Derek Holt Stewart Copeland And Derek Holt - Love Lessons (Maxi) I.R.S. Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Stewart Copeland With Adam Ant Stewart Copeland With Adam Ant - Out Of Bounds (Theme From The Motion Picture) (Single) I.R.S. Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Stewart Copeland The Equalizer Busy Equalizing (Single) I.R.S. Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Royalty / Stewart Copeland Royalty / Stewart Copeland - Baby Gonna Shake / Throb Sire, Reprise Records US 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

6 C 038 - 46313, 038-46313 Eberhard Schoener With Sting, Andy Summers, Stewart Copeland Of The Police Eberhard Schoener With Sting, Andy Summers, Stewart Copeland Of The Police - Eberhard Schoener(LP, Comp) Harvest, Harvest 6 C 038 - 46313, 038-46313 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Stewart Copeland Talk Radio (Comp) Varèse Sarabande Germany 1988 Sell This Version