Stan Ridgway

Real Name:
Stanard Ridgway
Profile:
American singer songwriter, multi-instrumentalist and film composer born on April 5, 1954. Original lead singer and co-founder of Wall of Voodoo. Co-founded Birdcage Records with Joe Ramsey.
Married to Pietra Wexstun.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Stan Ridgway Discography Tracks

Albums

Stan Ridgway - The Big Heat album art Stan Ridgway The Big Heat (Album) I.R.S. Records Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Stan Ridgway - Mosquitos album art Stan Ridgway Mosquitos (Album) Geffen Records Australia 1989 Sell This Version
Stan Ridgway - Partyball album art Stan Ridgway Partyball (Album) Geffen Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Stan Ridgway - Black Diamond album art Stan Ridgway Black Diamond (Album) Birdcage Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Stan Ridgway - The Way I Feel Today album art Stan Ridgway The Way I Feel Today (Album) Dis-Information Records US 1998 Sell This Version
NW 6010 Stan Ridgway - Anatomy album art Stan Ridgway Anatomy(CD, Album, Enh) New West Records, Inc. NW 6010 US 1999 Sell This Version
0002 Stan Ridgway - Live! @ The Strand 1991 album art Stan Ridgway Live! @ The Strand 1991(2xCDr, Album) Dis-Information Records 0002 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Stan Ridgway - Live! In NYC @ The Mercury Lounge 6.17.96 album art Stan Ridgway Live! In NYC @ The Mercury Lounge 6.17.96(CDr, Album, Ltd) Dis-Information Records none US 2002 Sell This Version
NW 6033 Stan Ridgway - Holiday In Dirt album art Stan Ridgway Holiday In Dirt(CD, Album) New West Records NW 6033 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Stan Ridgway - Live: The Mosquitos Tour album art Stan Ridgway Live: The Mosquitos Tour(CDr, Album, Ltd) Dis-Information Records none US 2002 Sell This Version
Stan Ridgway - Music For Mark Ryden's "Blood" album art Stan Ridgway & Pietra Wexstun Stan Ridgway & Pietra Wexstun - Music For Mark Ryden's "Blood" (Album) A440 Records US 2003 Sell This Version
00003 Stan Ridgway - Stan Ridgway Live! @ The Coach House 3/16/90 album art Stan Ridgway Stan Ridgway Live! @ The Coach House 3/16/90(CDr, Album) Dis-Information Records 00003 US 2003 Sell This Version
84812 Stan Ridgway - Snakebite - Blacktop Ballads & Fugitive Songs album art Stan Ridgway Snakebite - Blacktop Ballads & Fugitive Songs(CD, Album) redFLY Records 84812 US 2004 Sell This Version
ME 017 Stan Ridgway - The Mercury Lounge, 17/6/1996 album art Stan Ridgway The Mercury Lounge, 17/6/1996(CD, Album, Promo) Mucchio Extra ME 017 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
0016 Stan Ridgway - Silly Songs For Kids - Volume One album art Stan Ridgway & Pietra Wexstun Stan Ridgway & Pietra Wexstun - Silly Songs For Kids - Volume One(CD, Album) A440 Records 0016 US 2009 Sell This Version
A4401-2 Stan Ridgway - Neon Mirage album art Stan Ridgway Neon Mirage(CD, Album) A440 Records A4401-2 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Stan Ridgway - Live In Byron Bay Australia 1987 album art Stan Ridgway Live In Byron Bay Australia 1987(CDr, Album) A440 Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
19912012 Stan Ridgway - Live In Santa Clara CA 1991 (@ One Step Beyond) album art Stan Ridgway Live In Santa Clara CA 1991 (@ One Step Beyond)(CDr, Album) A440 Records 19912012 US 2012 Sell This Version
5282012 Stan Ridgway - Mr. Trouble album art Stan Ridgway Mr. Trouble(CD, Album) A440 Records 5282012 US 2012 Sell This Version
MOCCD13633 Stan Ridgway - The Big Heat album art Stan Ridgway The Big Heat(CD, Album, RE) Music On CD, Universal, I.R.S. Records MOCCD13633 Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Stan Ridgway - Don't Box Me In album art Stewart Copeland And Stanard Ridgway* Stewart Copeland And Stanard Ridgway* - Don't Box Me In (Single) A&M Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Stan Ridgway - The Big Heat album art Stan Ridgway The Big Heat (Single, Maxi) I.R.S. Records, I.R.S. Records Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
Stan Ridgway Salesman (Single) I.R.S. Records Australia 1985 Sell This Version
Stan Ridgway - Walkin' Home Alone album art Stan Ridgway Walkin' Home Alone (Single, Maxi) I.R.S. Records UK 1986 Sell This Version
Stan Ridgway - Camouflage album art Stan Ridgway Camouflage (Single, Maxi) I.R.S. Records, I.R.S. Records US 1986 Sell This Version