Jorma Panula

Jorma Panula

Real Name:
Jorma Juhani Panula
Profile:
Finnish composer and conductor, born August 10, 1930 in Kauhajoki, Finland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1264644]

Artist

Jorma Panula Discography

Albums

SXL 6434 Jean Sibelius & Erik Bergman, Jorma Panula, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra Jean Sibelius & Erik Bergman, Jorma Panula, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra - Lemminkäinen And The Maidens Of Saari / Finlandia / Aubade (Album) Decca SXL 6434 UK 1970 Sell This Version
SFX 4 (X) Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Jorma Panula, Arto Noras Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Jorma Panula, Arto Noras - Klami Kalevala-sarja, Tseremissiläinen fantasia - Klami Kalevala-Suite, Cheremissian Fantasy(LP) Finnlevy SFX 4 (X) Finland 1973 Sell This Version
SFX 22-24 Finnish National Opera Orchestra And Chorus, Jorma Panula Finnish National Opera Orchestra And Chorus, Jorma Panula - Leevi Madetoja - Pohjalaisia(3xLP + Box) Finnlevy SFX 22-24 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
NEA-LP 34 Jorma Panula, Kamariorkesteri Spirito, Taru Valjakka, Matti Lehtinen (2) Jorma Panula, Kamariorkesteri Spirito, Taru Valjakka, Matti Lehtinen (2) - Juhana Herttuan ja Catharina Jagellonican lauluja(LP, Album) Finlandia NEA-LP 34 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
FA 307 Leevi MadetojaHelsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Jorma Panula Leevi MadetojaHelsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Jorma Panula - Symphony No. 3 / Comedy Overture(LP) Finlandia Records FA 307 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
FA 302 Uuno Klami - Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra - Jorma Panula, Arto Noras Uuno Klami - Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra - Jorma Panula, Arto Noras - Kalevala Suite, Op. 23 / Fantaisie Tschérémisse, Op. 19(LP) Finlandia Records FA 302 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
FA 313 Jean Sibelius, Einojuhani Rautavaara, Jorma Panula, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra Jean Sibelius, Einojuhani Rautavaara, Jorma Panula, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra - Symphony No. 5 / A Requiem In Our Time(LP) Finlandia Records FA 313 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
5E 063-34 471, 5E063-34471 Palmgren*, Englund* - Izumi Tateno, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Jorma Panula Palmgren*, Englund* - Izumi Tateno, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Jorma Panula - Piano Concerto No. 2 / Piano Concerto(LP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice 5E 063-34 471, 5E063-34471 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
H-Y 59 Jorma Panula, Eero Piirto Jorma Panula, Eero Piirto - (Suvivesper) Peltomiehen Rukous(LP, Album) Herättäjä-Yhdistys H-Y 59 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
CD-265 Jorma Panula, Scandinavian Brass Ensemble Jorma Panula, Scandinavian Brass Ensemble - Brass Festival With The Scandinavian Brass Ensemble Conducted By Jorma Panula (Album) BIS CD-265 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1985 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-270 Jean Sibelius / Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra*, Jorma Panula, Jorma Hynninen, Mari Anne Häggander* Jean Sibelius / Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra*, Jorma Panula, Jorma Hynninen, Mari Anne Häggander* - The Orchestral Songs Including Luonnotar & The Rapids-Rider's Brides (Album) BIS BIS-CD-270 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
SR-310 James Sellars, Yvar Mikhashoff, The Danish Radio Concert Orchestra*, Jorma Panula James Sellars, Yvar Mikhashoff, The Danish Radio Concert Orchestra*, Jorma Panula - Pianoconcert / Three Nocturnes / Disco Toccata(LP, Album) Spectrum Records (5) SR-310 US 1986 Sell This Version
601 861-003, 861-003 Sixten Eckerberg - Hans Pålsson / Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester / Jorma Panula Sixten Eckerberg - Hans Pålsson / Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester / Jorma Panula - Piano Concerto No. 1 / Piano Concerto No. 3(LP) Big Ben Phonogram Company, Big Ben Phonogram Company 601 861-003, 861-003 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
ODE 708 Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Jorma Panula, Academic Choir of Helsinki University, Minna Orpana, Ritva Kuoppamäki, Sauli Tiilikainen Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Jorma Panula, Academic Choir of Helsinki University, Minna Orpana, Ritva Kuoppamäki, Sauli Tiilikainen - Sibelius - The Captive Queen Etc. - Panula(LP) Ondine ODE 708 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
MHS 512462Z Jean Sibelius - Mari Anne Häggander* - Jorma Hynninen, The Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra* / Jorma Panula Jean Sibelius - Mari Anne Häggander* - Jorma Hynninen, The Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra* / Jorma Panula - Orchestral Songs(CD, Album) Musical Heritage Society MHS 512462Z USA & Canada 1989 Sell This Version
DCCD 9002 Per Nørgård / Morten Zeuthen, Pinchas Zuckerman, Jorma Panula Per Nørgård / Morten Zeuthen, Pinchas Zuckerman, Jorma Panula - Remembering Child; Between(CD, Album) Dacapo Records, Marco Polo DCCD 9002 Denmark 1991 Sell This Version
CHAN 9272 Bo Holten, Morten Zeuthen, Jens Schou, The Danish National Radio Symphony Orchestra, Jorma Panula, Hans Graf Bo Holten, Morten Zeuthen, Jens Schou, The Danish National Radio Symphony Orchestra, Jorma Panula, Hans Graf - Sinfonia Concertante / Clarinet Concerto(CD, Album) Chandos CHAN 9272 UK 1994 Sell This Version
8.553756 Sibelius* - Johanna Rusanen, Esa Ruuttunen, Laulun Ystävät Male Choir, Turku Philharmonic Orchestra, Jorma Panula Sibelius* - Johanna Rusanen, Esa Ruuttunen, Laulun Ystävät Male Choir, Turku Philharmonic Orchestra, Jorma Panula - Kullervo (Symphonic Poem For Soprano, Baritone, Chorus And Orchestra, Op. 7)(CD) Naxos 8.553756 US 1996 Sell This Version
8.553758 Einar Englund, Niklas Sivelöv, Turku Philharmonic Orchestra, Jorma Panula Einar Englund, Niklas Sivelöv, Turku Philharmonic Orchestra, Jorma Panula - Orchestral Works(CD, Album) Naxos 8.553758 Europe 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MM-1 Jorma Panula, Jukka Jarvola Jorma Panula, Jukka Jarvola - Marimekko Oy 1974(7") Marimekko Oy MM-1 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit