Rolf Kauka

Real Name:
Paul Rudolf Kauka
Profile:
German comic artist, born 9 April 1917 in Markranstädt, Germany, died 13 September 2000 in Thomasville, Georgia, USA. He was most famous for the series Fix and Foxi.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rolf Kauka
[a1264757]

Artist

Albums

Rolf Kauka - Fix Und Foxi Und Ihre Abenteuer album art Rolf Kauka Fix Und Foxi Und Ihre Abenteuer Decca Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Rolf Kauka - Fix Und Foxi - Der Gruselturm / Die Schwarzen Perlen - Folge 9 album art Rolf Kauka Fix Und Foxi - Der Gruselturm / Die Schwarzen Perlen - Folge 9 (Album) Decca Germany 1973 Sell This Version
87814 ZU Rolf Kauka - Maria D'Oro und Bello Blue (Rolf Kauka erzählt das Märchenfilm-Musical) album art Rolf Kauka Maria D'Oro und Bello Blue (Rolf Kauka erzählt das Märchenfilm-Musical)(LP, Album) Baccarola 87814 ZU Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Rolf Kauka - Fix Und Foxi - Auf's Falsche Pferd Gesetzt / Keine Angst Vor Großen Tieren album art Rolf Kauka Fix Und Foxi - Auf's Falsche Pferd Gesetzt / Keine Angst Vor Großen Tieren (Album) Peggy Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Rolf Kauka - Fix Und Foxi Und Ihre Abenteuer Folge 2 album art Rolf Kauka Fix Und Foxi Und Ihre Abenteuer Folge 2 (Album) Decca Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Rolf Kauka - Fix Und Foxi Im Wilden Westen album art Rolf Kauka Fix Und Foxi Im Wilden Westen Maritim Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Rolf Kauka - Fix Und Foxi - Die Abenteuerliche Seefahrt album art Rolf Kauka Fix Und Foxi - Die Abenteuerliche Seefahrt Maritim Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Rolf Kauka - Fix und Foxi - Abenteuer im Orient album art Rolf Kauka Fix und Foxi - Abenteuer im Orient (Album) Maritim Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Rolf Kauka - Bussi Bär I - Die Reise Zum Mond album art Rolf Kauka Bussi Bär I - Die Reise Zum Mond (Album) Maritim Germany 1981 Sell This Version
47 791 NW Rolf Kauka - Bussi Bär III - Das Lustige Kinderfest album art Rolf Kauka Bussi Bär III - Das Lustige Kinderfest(LP) Maritim 47 791 NW Germany 1981 Sell This Version
MC 80333 Rolf Kauka - Bussi Bär - *Meine Schönsten Geschichten* album art Rolf Kauka Bussi Bär - *Meine Schönsten Geschichten*(Cass) Topsound MC 80333 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
28 296-2 Rolf Kauka - Fix Und Foxi Und Ihre Abenteuer album art Rolf Kauka Fix Und Foxi Und Ihre Abenteuer(2xLP, Gat) Decca 28 296-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
ND 616 Rolf Kauka Bussi-Bär(LP) Decca ND 616 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
NX 354 Rolf Kauka - Fix Und Foxi und Ihre Abenteuer Folge 3 album art Rolf Kauka Fix Und Foxi und Ihre Abenteuer Folge 3(LP, Mono) Decca NX 354 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
NX 396 Rolf Kauka - Fix Und Foxi Und Ihre Abenteuer Folge 5 album art Rolf Kauka Fix Und Foxi Und Ihre Abenteuer Folge 5(LP) Decca NX 396 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
ND 486 Rolf Kauka - Bussi Bär (Bussi Bär Und Der Ausflug Der Schaukelpferde / Wenn Bello Fischen Geht) album art Rolf Kauka Bussi Bär (Bussi Bär Und Der Ausflug Der Schaukelpferde / Wenn Bello Fischen Geht)(LP) Decca ND 486 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
ND 468 Rolf Kauka - Fix Und Foxi Und Ihre Abenteuer Folge 6 album art Rolf Kauka Fix Und Foxi Und Ihre Abenteuer Folge 6(LP, Album) Decca ND 468 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rolf Kauka - Fix Und Foxi - Engel Naseweis' Erster Ausflug Zur Erde / Fix Und Foxi Erben Ein Schloß album art Rolf Kauka Fix Und Foxi - Engel Naseweis' Erster Ausflug Zur Erde / Fix Und Foxi Erben Ein Schloß (Single) Starlet (2), Starlet (2) Germany 1960 Sell This Version
787 Rolf Kauka - Fix Und Foxi - Der Roboter / Der Rumpel-Schrumpel-Elefant album art Rolf Kauka Fix Und Foxi - Der Roboter / Der Rumpel-Schrumpel-Elefant(7") Tempo (2) 787 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Pa 151 Rolf Kauka - Fix Und Foxi - Der Flaschengeist album art Rolf Kauka Fix Und Foxi - Der Flaschengeist(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Whi) Erich Pabel-Verlag Pa 151 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
FF 162 Rolf Kauka - Fix Und Foxi - Das Geheimnis Der Alten Mühle album art Rolf Kauka Fix Und Foxi - Das Geheimnis Der Alten Mühle(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Whi) Erich Pabel-Verlag FF 162 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
FF 166 Rolf Kauka - Fix Und Foxi - Der Letzte Pirat album art Rolf Kauka Fix Und Foxi - Der Letzte Pirat(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Whi) Erich Pabel-Verlag FF 166 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
FF 177 Rolf Kauka - Fix Und Foxi - Prinz Luftikus album art Rolf Kauka Fix Und Foxi - Prinz Luftikus(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Whi) Erich Pabel-Verlag FF 177 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
809 Rolf Kauka - Fix Und Foxi - Quaack Der Frosch / Emil Der Kater album art Rolf Kauka Fix Und Foxi - Quaack Der Frosch / Emil Der Kater(7") Tempo (2) 809 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Pa 130 Rolf Kauka - Fix Und Foxi - Das Geburtstagsständchen album art Rolf Kauka Fix Und Foxi - Das Geburtstagsständchen(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Whi) Erich Pabel-Verlag Pa 130 Germany 1960 Sell This Version