Mike Bongiorno

Real Name:
Michael Nicholas Salvatore Bongiorno
Profile:
TV and radio presenter well known on Italian television, famous as "Il Re Del Quiz" (The Quiz King).
Born 26 May 1924 in New York City, United States, died 8 September 2009 in Montecarlo.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

PO8532L Mike Bongiorno - Sicilia D'Oro Festival Dei Bambini album art Various , Presenta Mike Bongiorno Various , Presenta Mike Bongiorno - Sicilia D'Oro Festival Dei Bambini(LP, Mono) Philips PO8532L Italy 1966 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AR 028, AR/028 Mike Bongiorno - Natale Con Mike album art Mike Bongiorno Natale Con Mike(7") Ariston Records, Ariston Records AR 028, AR/028 Italy 1965 Sell This Version