Mike Bongiorno

Real Name:
Michael Nicholas Salvatore Bongiorno
Profile:
TV and radio presenter well known on Italian television, famous as "Il Re Del Quiz" (The Quiz King).
Born 26 May 1924 in New York City, United States, died 8 September 2009 in Montecarlo.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

PO8532L Sicilia D'Oro Festival Dei Bambini — Mike Bongiorno Various , Presenta Mike Bongiorno Various , Presenta Mike Bongiorno - Sicilia D'Oro Festival Dei Bambini(LP, Mono) Philips PO8532L Italy 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AR/LP/11023-24-25 Stasera Rischia Tutto Giocando ai Quiz (adult version) — Mike Bongiorno Mike Bongiorno Stasera Rischia Tutto Giocando ai Quiz (adult version)(3xLP) Ariston AR/LP/11023-24-25 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AR LP 11027 Rischiate Tutto Giocando Ai Quiz N.2 — Mike Bongiorno Mike Bongiorno Rischiate Tutto Giocando Ai Quiz N.2(LP) Ariston AR LP 11027 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AR LP 11026 Rischiate Tutto Giocando Ai Quiz N.1 — Mike Bongiorno Mike Bongiorno Rischiate Tutto Giocando Ai Quiz N.1(LP) Ariston AR LP 11026 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JLM 1001 Natale... Natale... Natale... Con Mike Bongiorno — Mike Bongiorno Mike Bongiorno Natale... Natale... Natale... Con Mike Bongiorno(LP) Bravo Records and Music Limited JLM 1001 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

AR 028, AR/028 Natale Con Mike — Mike Bongiorno Mike Bongiorno Natale Con Mike(7") Ariston Records, Ariston Records AR 028, AR/028 Italy 1965 Sell This Version