August De Boeck

Real Name:
Julianus Marie August de Boeck
Profile:
Flemish composer, organist and music pedagogue, born 9 May 1895 in Merchtem, Belgium and died 9 October 1937 in Merchtem, Belgium.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1266536]

Artist

Albums

MBM 36 August De Boeck - Vlaamse Pianomuziek Uit De Romantiek / Musique Romantique Flamande Pour Piano album art Peter Benoit, Renaat Veremans, Lodewijk Mortelmans, August De Boeck, Marie-Claude Werchowska Peter Benoit, Renaat Veremans, Lodewijk Mortelmans, August De Boeck, Marie-Claude Werchowska - Vlaamse Pianomuziek Uit De Romantiek / Musique Romantique Flamande Pour Piano(LP) Alpha Brussels MBM 36 Belgium 1977 Sell This Version
Z15, Z 15 August De Boeck - Organa Belgica V album art Edgar Tinel, August De Boeck, Jozef Sluys Edgar Tinel, August De Boeck, Jozef Sluys - Organa Belgica V(LP) Zephyr (2), Zephyr (2) Z15, Z 15 Belgium 1982 Sell This Version
August De Boeck - Flemish Rhapsodies album art BRTN Philharmonic Orchestra Brussels*, Rickenbacher*Michel Brusselmans / Maurice Schoemaker / Marinus De Jong / Jean Absil / Albert Roussel / August De Boeck BRTN Philharmonic Orchestra Brussels*, Rickenbacher*Michel Brusselmans / Maurice Schoemaker / Marinus De Jong / Jean Absil / Albert Roussel / August De Boeck - Flemish Rhapsodies (Album) Discover International Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
August De Boeck - De Zee • Symphony In G album art Gilson* / De Boeck* - BRTN Philharmonic Orchestra Brussels*, Karl-Anton Rickenbacher* Gilson* / De Boeck* - BRTN Philharmonic Orchestra Brussels*, Karl-Anton Rickenbacher* - De Zee • Symphony In G Discover International Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
8.553604 August De Boeck - Symphony In G / Violin Concerto / Dahomeyan Rhapsody album art August De Boeck Symphony In G / Violin Concerto / Dahomeyan Rhapsody(CD) Naxos 8.553604 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
92071 August De Boeck - Prelude To The Opera "Théroigne De Méricourt" - Concerto For Piano And Orchestra - Orchestral Suite From The Opera "Francesca" album art August De Boeck, Jozef De Beenhouwer, Janacek Philharmonic Orchestra, Ivo Venkov August De Boeck, Jozef De Beenhouwer, Janacek Philharmonic Orchestra, Ivo Venkov - Prelude To The Opera "Théroigne De Méricourt" - Concerto For Piano And Orchestra - Orchestral Suite From The Opera "Francesca"(CD, Album) Phaedra (3) 92071 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
173.007 August De Boeck - La Mer - De Zee album art Paul Gilson, August De Boeck, Orchestre National De Belgique Paul Gilson, August De Boeck, Orchestre National De Belgique - La Mer - De Zee(LP) Decca 173.007 France Unknown Sell This Version
92064 August De Boeck - Selected Piano Works album art August de Boeck*, Jozef De Beenhouwer August de Boeck*, Jozef De Beenhouwer - Selected Piano Works(CD, Album) Phaedra (3) 92064 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
TR 10 052 August De Boeck - Rubens-Marsch / Einzug Des Herzogs von Alba In Brüssel ... album art Benoit* / Poot* / De Boeck* / De Greef* - Orchestre Symphonique De La Radiodiffusion Nationale Belge, Bruxelles Dir. Franz André Benoit* / Poot* / De Boeck* / De Greef* - Orchestre Symphonique De La Radiodiffusion Nationale Belge, Bruxelles Dir. Franz André - Rubens-Marsch / Einzug Des Herzogs von Alba In Brüssel ...(LP) Telestar TR 10 052 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
92 005 August De Boeck - In Flanders' Fields Volu. 5 : French Songs And Orchestral Music album art August De Boeck In Flanders' Fields Volu. 5 : French Songs And Orchestral Music(CD) Phaedra (3) 92 005 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version