Vikki Foxx

Real Name:
Victor Christopher Cerny
Profile:
Vik "Vikki" Foxx (born September 20, 1968) was the first drummer for Enuff Z'nuff, but is most recognized as the drummer for the Vince Neil Band and The Veronicas (although he is not credited on their debut album, The Secret Life of... as the recording drummer). He has also toured with Warrant, and Supercool. In the summer of 2007 he did some shows for Dokken, due to regular Dokken drummer "Wild" Mick Brown being on tour with Ted Nugent.
His cousin is actress Anna Chlumsky.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1266840]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

7 91262-4, 91262-4 Vikki Foxx - Enuff Z'nuff album art Enuff Z'nuff Enuff Z'nuff - Enuff Z'nuff (Album) ATCO Records 7 91262-4, 91262-4 US 1989 Sell This Version
7567-91638-1 Vikki Foxx - Strength album art Enuff Z'nuff Enuff Z'nuff - Strength (Album) ATCO Records, ATCO Records 7567-91638-1 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
07822-18587-2 Vikki Foxx - Animals With Human Intelligence album art Enuff Z'nuff Enuff Z'nuff - Animals With Human Intelligence (Album) Arista 07822-18587-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
W4 45260 Vikki Foxx - Exposed album art Vince Neil Vince Neil - Exposed (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Vince Neil Racing W4 45260 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
398 578 125-2 Vikki Foxx - Carved In Stone album art Vince Neil Vince Neil - Carved In Stone (Album) Warner Bros. Records 398 578 125-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
9028-2 Vikki Foxx - Peach Fuzz album art Enuff Z'nuff Let It Go Enuff Z'nuff - Peach Fuzz (Album) Big Deal 9028-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
11125-2 Vikki Foxx - Live album art Enuff Z'nuff Enuff Z'nuff - Live (Album) Stoney Records, Mayhem Records Ltd. 11125-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
9362432562 Vikki Foxx - Exposed...The Secret Life Of The Veronicas album art The Veronicas The Veronicas - Exposed...The Secret Life Of The Veronicas(DVD-V + CD) Warner Music Australia, Warner Bros. Records, Sire, EngineRoom Music, DAS Label 9362432562 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
A 680987 Vikki Foxx - Extended Versions album art Enuff Z'nuff Enuff Z'nuff - Extended Versions(CD, Album, Comp) CMG (3) A 680987 US 2006 Sell This Version
CMU 61203 Vikki Foxx - Tonight, Sold Out  album art Enuff Z'nuff Enuff Z'nuff - Tonight, Sold Out (CD, Album) Crash Music CMU 61203 US 2007 Sell This Version
9362497449 Vikki Foxx - Revenge Is Sweeter Tour album art The Veronicas The Veronicas - Revenge Is Sweeter Tour Sire, Warner Bros. Records, EngineRoom Music 9362497449 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
FR CD 763 Vikki Foxx - Clowns Lounge album art Enuff Z'nuff Enuff Z'nuff - Clowns Lounge(CD, Album) Frontiers Music SRL FR CD 763 Italy 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

398 578 125-2 Vikki Foxx - Carved In Stone album art Vince Neil Writing On The Wall (as Foxx) and 2 more… Vince Neil - Carved In Stone (Album) Warner Bros. Records 398 578 125-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
9362499180 Vikki Foxx - Hook Me Up album art The Veronicas Everything (as Vik Foxx) The Veronicas - Hook Me Up(CD, Single) Sire, EngineRoom Music 9362499180 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
9362497449 Vikki Foxx - Revenge Is Sweeter Tour album art The Veronicas Everything (as Vik Foxx) The Veronicas - Revenge Is Sweeter Tour Sire, Warner Bros. Records, EngineRoom Music 9362497449 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
FR CD 763 Vikki Foxx - Clowns Lounge album art Enuff Z'nuff Enuff Z'nuff - Clowns Lounge(CD, Album) Frontiers Music SRL FR CD 763 Italy 2016 Sell This Version