Basilio (2)

Basilio (2)

Real Name:
Basilio Ferguz Alexandre
Profile:
Singer

Born Oct. 13, 1947 in Panama.
Died Oct. 11, 2009 in Miami, FL, U.S.A.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Basilio (2)
[a1266897]

Artist

Basilio (2) Discography

Albums

NL - 1.023, NL - 1023 Basilio (2) Basilio(LP, Album) Novola, Novola NL - 1.023, NL - 1023 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
NLX-1.038 S Basilio (2) Basilio(LP, Album) Novola NLX-1.038 S Spain 1973 Sell This Version
M-30.234-S Basilio (2) Sueño Cosas Hermosas(LP, Album) Marfer M-30.234-S Spain 1975 Sell This Version
CAU - 429 Basilio (2) Basilio(LP) Caudal CAU - 429 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Basilio (2) Demasiado Amor (Album) Novola Spain 1977 Sell This Version
KLP-54 Basilio (2) Basilio(LP) Karen Records (2) KLP-54 US 1980 Sell This Version
Basilio (2) Basilio Karen Records (2) US 1981 Sell This Version
Basilio (2) Basilio (Album) Discos CBS International US 1983 Sell This Version
Basilio (2) Tanto Tanto Amor (Album) CBS Peru 1984 Sell This Version
89.2465 Basilio (2) Sera Que Estoy Soñando(LP) Fonomusic 89.2465 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
Basilio (2) Si Te Hubiera Conocido Ayer (Album) Clash Spain 1991 Sell This Version
M 19466-1998 Basilio (2) Basilio(CD) Mediasat America L.T.D. M 19466-1998 Panama 1998 Sell This Version
RO51812 Basilio (2) Todas Sus Grabaciones (1973-1983) Vol.2(2xCD, Album, RM) Rama Lama Music RO51812 Spain 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Basilio (2) No Digas Adios / El Primer Amor (Single) Novola Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Basilio (2) El Tiempo Vuela / Jamas La Olvidare (Single) Novola Spain 1970 Sell This Version
NOX-110 Basilio (2) No Volveré A Estar Enamorado / Tal Vez Mañana(7", Single) Novola NOX-110 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Basilio (2) Tierras Lejanas / No Vuelvo A Amar (Single) Novola Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Basilio (2) Esta Tierra Te Doy / La Vida Es Así (Single) Novola Spain 1971 Sell This Version
NOX-143 Basilio (2) Alguien / Loving Feelin'(7", Single) Novola NOX-143 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Basilio (2) Oh, Señor (Single) Novola Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Basilio (2) Ve Con El / Vivo Sólo Para Ti (Single) Novola Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
RS 428 Basilio (2) Oh, Señor / Me Olvidaré(7", Single) Roda RS 428 Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
Basilio (2) No Te Puedo Querer Mas (Single) Novola Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Basilio (2) Hoy (Single) Novola Spain 1973 Sell This Version
NOX-214 Basilio (2) Solo Tu Amor = Only Your Love (Tema Central De La Película... "Los Secretos De La Cosa Nostra")(7", Single) Novola NOX-214 Spain 1974 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit