Art Lund

Real Name:
Arthur London
Profile:
American jazz singer.
Born : April 01, 1915 in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA.
Died : May 31, 1990 in Holladay, Utah, USA.

Art worked with : “Jimmy Joy Orchestra”, Benny Goodman (1941-1946), Harry James, Tex Beneke, Ray Charles, “Leroy Holmes Orchestra”, Johnny Long, and others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Art Lund
[a1267261]

Artist

Albums

E3262 Art Lund - Strictly from Dixie album art Bob Haggart And His All-Star Band*, Leroy Holmes And His All-Star Band*, Art Lund, Lou McGarity And His All Stars Bob Haggart And His All-Star Band*, Leroy Holmes And His All-Star Band*, Art Lund, Lou McGarity And His All Stars - Strictly from Dixie(LP, Album, Mono) MGM Records E3262 US 1956 Sell This Version
E3411 Art Lund - Blue Skies album art Art Lund With Leroy Holmes And His Orchestra* Art Lund With Leroy Holmes And His Orchestra* - Blue Skies(LP, Album, Mono) MGM Records E3411 US 1956 Sell This Version
Art Lund - This Is Art Lund album art Art Lund This Is Art Lund (Album) Brunswick US 1957 Sell This Version
CRL 757272 Art Lund - Campfire Song Book album art Art Lund Campfire Song Book(LP) Coral CRL 757272 US 1959 Sell This Version
CO 4788 Art Lund - Breakfast At Tiffany's album art Mary Tyler Moore, Richard Chamberlain, Art Lund Mary Tyler Moore, Richard Chamberlain, Art Lund - Breakfast At Tiffany's(LP, Mono, Ltd) Society For The Preservation Of Musicals CO 4788 US 1966 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Art Lund - Jealous / —And Mimi album art Art Lund Jealous / —And Mimi MGM Records US 1947 Sell This Version
10072 Art Lund - It's A Lonesome Old Town / As Sweet As You album art Art Lund It's A Lonesome Old Town / As Sweet As You(Shellac, 10") MGM Records 10072 US 1947 Sell This Version
10126 Art Lund - But Beautiful / Love Is So Terrific album art Art Lund But Beautiful / Love Is So Terrific(Shellac, 10") MGM Records 10126 US 1947 Sell This Version
10037 Art Lund - On The Old Spanish Trail / Peg O' My Heart album art Art Lund On The Old Spanish Trail / Peg O' My Heart(Shellac, 10") MGM Records 10037 US 1947 Sell This Version
10011 Art Lund - Mam'selle album art Art Lund Mam'selle(Shellac, 10") MGM Records 10011 US 1947 Sell This Version
10046 Art Lund - What Are You Doing New Year's Eve / Naughty Angeline album art Art Lund What Are You Doing New Year's Eve / Naughty Angeline(Shellac, 10") MGM Records 10046 US 1947 Sell This Version
805 Art Lund - Billy's Bounce / It's The Talk Of The Town album art Clark Terry And His Section Eights / Art Lund, Benny Goodman And His Band* Clark Terry And His Section Eights / Art Lund, Benny Goodman And His Band* - Billy's Bounce / It's The Talk Of The Town(12") V Disc 805 US 1947 Sell This Version
10158 Art Lund - What's Good About Goodbye / It Was Written In The Stars album art Art Lund What's Good About Goodbye / It Was Written In The Stars(Shellac, 10") MGM Records 10158 US 1948 Sell This Version
MGM.125 Art Lund - It's A Lonesome Old Town / What'll I Do album art Art Lund It's A Lonesome Old Town / What'll I Do(Shellac, 10") MGM Records MGM.125 UK 1948 Sell This Version
10184 Art Lund - It Only Happens When I Dance With You / May I Still Hold You ("When The Dance Is Over") album art Art Lund It Only Happens When I Dance With You / May I Still Hold You ("When The Dance Is Over")(Shellac, 10") MGM Records 10184 US 1948 Sell This Version
10269 Art Lund - On A Slow Boat To China / By The Way album art Art Lund On A Slow Boat To China / By The Way(Shellac, 10") MGM Records 10269 US 1948 Sell This Version
10348 Art Lund - Someone Like You / I've Got My Love To Keep Me Warm album art Art Lund Someone Like You / I've Got My Love To Keep Me Warm(Shellac, 10") MGM Records 10348 US 1949 Sell This Version
10444 Art Lund - It Happens Every Spring / Look At Me album art Art Lund It Happens Every Spring / Look At Me(Shellac, 10") MGM Records 10444 US 1949 Sell This Version
10542 Art Lund - So Blue album art Art Lund So Blue(Shellac, 10") MGM Records 10542 US 1949 Sell This Version
MGM.305 Art Lund - Birmingham Bounce / Mona Lisa album art Art Lund Birmingham Bounce / Mona Lisa(Shellac, 10") MGM Records MGM.305 UK 1950 Sell This Version
10689 Art Lund - Mona Lisa / When My Stage Coach Reaches Heaven album art Art Lund Mona Lisa / When My Stage Coach Reaches Heaven(10") MGM Records 10689 US 1950 Sell This Version
10713 Art Lund - Birmingham Bounce / Maple Leaf Rag album art Art Lund Birmingham Bounce / Maple Leaf Rag(10") MGM Records 10713 Canada 1950 Sell This Version
MGM.282 Art Lund - Wilhelmina / Sugarfoot Rag album art Art Lund Wilhelmina / Sugarfoot Rag(Shellac, 10") MGM Records MGM.282 UK 1950 Sell This Version
10826 Art Lund - If I Were a Bell / The Song Of Delilah album art Art Lund If I Were a Bell / The Song Of Delilah(Shellac, 10") MGM Records 10826 Canada 1950 Sell This Version
10957 Art Lund And Marion Morgan Art Lund And Marion Morgan - My Resistance Is Low / Gold Can Buy Anything But Love(Shellac, 10") MGM Records 10957 Canada 1951 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit