Jerry HarrisonCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Jeremiah Griffin Harrison
Profile:
Born February 21, 1949 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United State. Jerry Harrison is best known as a former member of Talking Heads, where he played guitar and keyboards from 1976 until 1991 when the band split up, between 1981 and 1990 he also recorded three solo albums; two under the name Casual Gods. He owns a recording studio called Sausalito Sound.

(Note: Releases with 'Jerry Harrison: Casual Gods' and similar should therefore be submitted under the Jerry Harrison: Casual Gods PAN as the artist himself stated that he considered them to be a new band of their own at the time[/i]). As of 1991 he has turned his attention to producing and has worked on a number of successful albums by Violent Femmes, Crash Test Dummies and Live.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading