E-Craig

Real Name:
Dimitrie Siliakus
Profile:
Dimitrie Siliakus was born in The Hague in 1978. After moving to Amersfoort he started DJ-ing at a very young age at local clubs and parties. In 1998 he was invited to show his skills in the legendary club iT, during DJ Jean's weekly Madhouse sessions.
The same year he created his first tracks 'It Feels So Good' and 'Feels Like Runnin' which appeared on the famous iT Records label. In 2001 E-CRAIG made a big impression in the international danceworld with his 'Dutch Drum Attack'.
E-Craig has fused all of his trademark production techniques to turn this completely on its head and unties a lot of energy with his new sound. Percussion aplenty leaves you with more emphasis on the tech than the trance.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

E-Craig - It Feels So Good album art E-Craig It Feels So Good (Maxi) Move The Crowd Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
MTC011 E-Craig - Lead Me Thru The Night album art E. Craig* Lead Me Thru The Night(12") Move The Crowd MTC011 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
E-Craig - Feels Like Runnin' album art Relic (2) vs. E. Craig* Relic (2) vs. E. Craig* - Feels Like Runnin' (Maxi) iT Records Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
ITR013 E-Craig - World Of Lonna album art E-Craig Feat. Frenzo E-Craig Feat. Frenzo - World Of Lonna(12") iT Records ITR013 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
E-Craig - Dutch Drum Attack album art E.Craig* Dutch Drum Attack Sunrise Recordings US 2000 Sell This Version
E-Craig - Thanx We Get album art E-Craig Thanx We Get Sunrise Recordings Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
E-Craig - The Beat Goes On album art E-Craig The Beat Goes On (Single) Sunrise Recordings Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
E-Craig - Drum Beats album art E-Craig Drum Beats (Maxi, Single) Sunrise Recordings Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
SUN 020/022 E-Craig - The Beat Goes On / Drum Beats album art E-Craig The Beat Goes On / Drum Beats(2x12", Promo) Sunrise Recordings SUN 020/022 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
E-Craig - Smoke album art E-Craig Smoke Reset Records (3) Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
E-Craig - Never Fall In Love Again album art E-Craig Never Fall In Love Again Reset Records (3) Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
E-Craig - Global Drum Attack album art E-Craig vs. Alegria (2) E-Craig vs. Alegria (2) - Global Drum Attack Spinnin' Records Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
E-Craig - Call It A Sunrise (Here I Am) album art E-Craig vs Ratty E-Craig vs Ratty - Call It A Sunrise (Here I Am) (Single) Reset Records (3), Reset Records (3) Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
E-Craig - Call It A Day album art E-Craig Call It A Day Reset Records (3) Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
E-Craig - Home album art E-Craig Home Reset Records (3) Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
RSSP002 E-Craig - Call It A Day / Smoke album art E-Craig Call It A Day / Smoke(12", Promo) Reset Records (3) RSSP002 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
RS017, RS 017 E-Craig - 1st Time album art E-Craig 1st Time(12") Reset Records (3), Reset Records (3) RS017, RS 017 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
POP 4118 E-Craig - Dutch Drum Attack album art E. Craig* Dutch Drum Attack(CDr, Single, Pro) Spinnin' Records BV POP 4118 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

slltmsc

slltmsc

December 5, 2013
I just can't believe that this guy is Tony Cha Cha now. He is producing boring commercial electro tunes instead of this super-unique, mindblowing techy sound?! Looks like he's been taken away by some UFO's and someone else came back to his place. But... oh, I can remember that ABBA track, which says: "money money money". Tells everything!!
tonumaa

tonumaa

July 24, 2013
What happened to E-Craig? Nothing since 2006?
"Call It A Day" is a tech trance classic

Videos (35) Edit