Paloma San Basilio

Real Name:
Paloma Cecilia San Basilio Martínez
Profile:
Spanish melodic singer, born in Madrid in 1950. She begun his artistic career on TV, presenting "Siempre en Domingo" in 1975. That year she recorded her first album, "Sombras".
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Paloma San Basilio - Sombras (Feelings) album art Paloma San Basilio Sombras (Feelings) (Album) Hispavox Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Paloma San Basilio - Donde Vas... album art Paloma San Basilio Donde Vas... (Album) Hispavox Spain 1977 Sell This Version
Paloma San Basilio - Beso A Beso... Dulcemente album art Paloma San Basilio Beso A Beso... Dulcemente (Album) Gamma (4) Mexico 1979 Sell This Version
Paloma San Basilio - Evita (Version Original En Español) album art Andrew Lloyd Webber And Tim Rice Featuring Paloma San Basilio / Patxi Andión / Julio Catania / Tony Landa Andrew Lloyd Webber And Tim Rice Featuring Paloma San Basilio / Patxi Andión / Julio Catania / Tony Landa - Evita (Version Original En Español) (Album) Epic, Epic Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
Paloma San Basilio - Ahora album art Paloma San Basilio Ahora (Album) Hispavox Spain 1981 Sell This Version
Paloma San Basilio - Dama album art Paloma San Basilio Dama (Album) Hispavox Spain 1983 Sell This Version
Paloma San Basilio - Paloma album art Paloma San Basilio Paloma (Album) Discos CBS International Peru 1984 Sell This Version
Paloma San Basilio - En Directo album art Paloma San Basilio En Directo (Album) Hispavox Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Paloma San Basilio - En Vivo album art Paloma San Basilio En Vivo (Album) Hispavox, Hispavox Argentina 1985 Sell This Version
Paloma San Basilio - La Fiesta Termino album art Paloma San Basilio La Fiesta Termino (Album) Hispavox Colombia 1985 Sell This Version
160 340 Paloma San Basilio - Las Leandras album art Paloma San Basilio Las Leandras(LP, Album) Hispavox 160 340 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
160 338 Paloma San Basilio - La Cenicienta Del Palace album art Paloma San Basilio La Cenicienta Del Palace(LP, Album) Hispavox 160 338 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
Paloma San Basilio - Vuela Alto  album art Paloma San Basilio Vuela Alto (Album) Hispavox Mexico 1986 Sell This Version
Paloma San Basilio - Grande album art Paloma San Basilio Grande (Album) Hispavox Venezuela 1987 Sell This Version
Paloma San Basilio - Vida album art Paloma San Basilio Vida (Album) Hispavox Venezuela 1988 Sell This Version
Paloma San Basilio - Los Tres Tiempos de América - Sinfonía En Tres Partes de Luis Advis album art Quilapayún y Paloma San Basilio Quilapayún y Paloma San Basilio - Los Tres Tiempos de América - Sinfonía En Tres Partes de Luis Advis (Album) Hispavox Chile 1988 Sell This Version
554 006004 Paloma San Basilio - Siempre Nuestra album art Paloma San Basilio Siempre Nuestra(3xLP, Album) Hispavox 554 006004 Colombia 1988 Sell This Version
Paloma San Basilio - Nadie Como Tú album art Paloma San Basilio Nadie Como Tú (Album) Capitol/EMI Latin Colombia 1990 Sell This Version
Paloma San Basilio - Quiéreme Siempre album art Paloma San Basilio Quiéreme Siempre (Album) Hispavox Spain 1990 Sell This Version
Paloma San Basilio - Placido Paloma Por Fin Juntos! (En Vivo) album art Placido Domingo / Paloma San Basilio Placido Domingo / Paloma San Basilio - Placido Paloma Por Fin Juntos! (En Vivo) (Album) Hispavox, Hispavox, Hispavox Colombia 1991 Sell This Version
Paloma San Basilio - De Mil Amores album art Paloma* De Mil Amores (Album) Hispavox Mexico 1991 Sell This Version
Paloma San Basilio - Mediterranea album art Paloma San Basilio Mediterranea (Album) Hispavox, Hispavox Spain 1992 Sell This Version
Paloma San Basilio - Al Este Del Edén album art Paloma San Basilio Al Este Del Edén (Album) Hispavox, Hispavox Spain 1994 Sell This Version
Paloma San Basilio - Como Un Sueño: 20 Años Con la Musica album art Paloma San Basilio Como Un Sueño: 20 Años Con la Musica (Album) Hispavox Spain 1995 Sell This Version
Paloma San Basilio - Clásicamente Tuya album art Paloma San Basilio Clásicamente Tuya (Album) Hispavox Spain 1997 Sell This Version