Real Name:
Nana Hedin
Profile:
Born: May 24, 1968, Eskilstuna, Södermanland County, Sweden.
Swedish singer, also known as NA NA

During 1994-2004 she sang the chorus on most of E-Type's hits and started working for songwriters/producers Max Martin and Denniz Pop as backup singer for artists such as Céline Dion, Britney Spears and Ace Of Base.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Nana Hedin Discography Tracks

SLPCD 2857, 517 110-2 Staffan Hellstrand Min Cerisa Flicka Staffan Hellstrand - Eld(CD, Album) Sonet, Sonet SLPCD 2857, 517 110-2 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
SLPCD2846, 517 114-2 The Shades Of Orange The Shades Of Orange - The Shades Of Orange(CD, Album) Sonet Grammofon AB, Hultsfred Records SLPCD2846, 517 114-2 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
Stakka Bo Stakka Bo - Here We Go (Maxi, Single) Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records UK & Europe 1993 Sell This Version
859 765-2 Stakka Bo Stakka Bo - Living It Up(CD, Maxi) Stockholm Records 859 765-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Stakka Bo Stakka Bo - Supermarket (Album) Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Amadin Amadin - Alrabaiye (Take Me Up) (Single, Maxi) Dr. Records, Dr. Records Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Flexx Flexx - Wake Up (Single, Maxi) Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
STOCDS550 Cool New Sound Cool New Sound - Livin' In The 90's(CD, Single) Stockholm Records STOCDS550 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
ONECD 045 Zia Lindberg Zia Lindberg - Zaniness(CD, Album) Alpha Record ONECD 045 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
SLPCD2853, 517117-2 Ankie Bagger Ankie Bagger - From The Heart(CD, Album) Sonet, Sonet SLPCD2853, 517117-2 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
74321 16554 2 Various Alrabaiye (Take Me Up) (Extended) Various - Maxi Dance Hits 93(2xCD, Comp) BMG 74321 16554 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Dr. Alban Gimme Dat Lovin and 3 more… Dr. Alban - Look Whos Talking! (The Album) (Album) Cheiron, Cheiron South Africa 1994 Sell This Version
E-Type E-Type - Set The World On Fire (Single, Maxi) Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records France 1994 Sell This Version
E-Type Fight It Back and 7 more… E-Type - Made In Sweden (Album) Stockholm Records Europe 1994 Sell This Version
STOCDS565, 853 262-2 Ardis Ardis - Prayer For Africa(CD, Single) Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records STOCDS565, 853 262-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Dr. Alban Dr. Alban - Let The Beat Go On (Maxi, Single) Cheiron Italy 1994 Sell This Version
523 347-2 Ardis Original Sin and 2 more… Ardis - Love Addict(CD, Album) Stockholm Records 523 347-2 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
Dr. Alban Dr. Alban - Look Who's Talking (The 12" Single) (Maxi, Single) Cheiron, Dr. Records Germany 1994 Sell This Version
E-Type E-Type - This Is The Way (Maxi, Single) Stockholm Records Europe 1994 Sell This Version
523 288-2 Flexx Wake Up Flexx - Flexxibility(CD, Album) Stockholm Records 523 288-2 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
7243 8311422 1 Blad* Rise Above Blad* - Blad(CD, Album) EMI 7243 8311422 1 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
KD-51274 Dr. Alban / Le Click Let The Beat Go On (Jungle Speed Mix) and 2 more… Dr. Alban / Le Click - Let The Beat Go On / Tonight Is The Night(12", Promo) Ariola KD-51274 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
516 956-2 Various Set The World On Fire (7 and 1 more… Various - Formel Eins - Sunny Hits(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3) 516 956-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
INT 870.505 Various Let The Beat Go On (Short) Various - Dance Mission Vol.6(CD, Comp) Blow Up INT 870.505 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
none Various Let The Beat Go On Various - Strictly Dance Volume 1(CD, Comp, Mixed, Unofficial) Strictly Dance Records none Germany 1994 Sell This Version