Asher Senator

Real Name:
Peter St Aubyn
Profile:
British DJ and rapper, who rose to fame on Saxon soundsystem.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

FAD-04CD Asher Senator - JA To UK MC Clash album art Johnny Ringo Meets Asher Senator Johnny Ringo Meets Asher Senator - JA To UK MC Clash (Album) Fashion Records FAD-04CD UK 1985 Sell This Version
FAD LP 004 Asher Senator - Born To Chat album art Asher Senator Born To Chat(LP) Fashion Records FAD LP 004 UK 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FAD 023 Asher Senator - Abbreviation Qualification album art Asher Senator Abbreviation Qualification(12") Fashion Records FAD 023 UK 1984 Sell This Version
FAD 031 Asher Senator - The Big Match album art Asher Senator The Big Match Fashion Records FAD 031 UK 1985 Sell This Version
FAD 044 Asher Senator - Bubble With I / I'm The Man album art Asher Senator Bubble With I / I'm The Man(12") Fashion Records FAD 044 UK 1985 Sell This Version
HAP003 Asher Senator - Keeping In A Dance album art Smiley Culture, Asher Senator Smiley Culture, Asher Senator - Keeping In A Dance Hapnin Records HAP003 UK 1987 Sell This Version
IH 009 Asher Senator - Slow & Easy album art Rainbow* Featuring Asha Senator* Rainbow* Featuring Asha Senator* - Slow & Easy(12") Imperial House (2) IH 009 UK 1994 Sell This Version
SFD001 Asha Senator* & Jimmy Cliff Asha Senator* & Jimmy Cliff - Harder They Fall(12", W/Lbl) Jet Star Records SFD001 UK 1994 Sell This Version
STS-001 Asha Senator* One Bible Som'em To Say Records STS-001 UK 1995 Sell This Version
SHT 3329-6 Asher Senator - I Got The Vibe (Shake It Shake It) album art J.J. Brothers* Feat Asher Senator J.J. Brothers* Feat Asher Senator - I Got The Vibe (Shake It Shake It) TIME (2) SHT 3329-6 France 1996 Sell This Version
WEA062CDDJ Asher Senator - Move It Up album art J.J. Brothers* Feat. Asher Senator J.J. Brothers* Feat. Asher Senator - Move It Up (Maxi, Single) TIME (2) WEA062CDDJ UK 1996 Sell This Version
TIME 073 Asher Senator - See The Difference album art Molella And Asher Senator Molella And Asher Senator - See The Difference (Maxi, Single) TIME (2) TIME 073 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
LLBSK 001 Asher Senator - Feel Like Jumpin album art Lightfoot Feat. Asher Senator & Tammy Lightfoot Feat. Asher Senator & Tammy - Feel Like Jumpin Long Lost Brother Records LLBSK 001 UK 2001 Sell This Version
PNR12-004 Asher Senator - Tick Tick Boom album art Asher Senator Tick Tick Boom(12") Pure Niceness Records PNR12-004 France 2016 Sell This Version
IH 013 Asher Senator - Sugar Candy album art Vivian Jones Featuring Asha Senator* Vivian Jones Featuring Asha Senator* - Sugar Candy Imperial House (2) IH 013 UK Unknown Sell This Version
TW-4886 Asher Senator - Dream Lover album art Debbie Gordon Featuring Asha Senator* Debbie Gordon Featuring Asha Senator* - Dream Lover Imperial House (2) TW-4886 UK Unknown Sell This Version
IH 013 Asher Senator - Sugar Candy (Radio Mix) album art Vivian Jones, Asha Senator* Vivian Jones, Asha Senator* - Sugar Candy (Radio Mix)(12", EP) Imperial House (2) IH 013 UK Unknown Sell This Version
12WÅM3 Asher Senator - Lively Up Yourself / Work It Out album art Asher Senator Lively Up Yourself / Work It Out(12", W/Lbl) WAM Records (2) 12WÅM3 Unknown Sell This Version
ZZ 003 Asher Senator - Cowboy Dance album art Asha Senator* Cowboy Dance(12") Senator Records ZZ 003 UK Unknown Sell This Version
PE10 Asher Senator - Independant Woman album art A.Senator* / Manics (2) A.Senator* / Manics (2) - Independant Woman(12", Single, W/Lbl, Sta) Not On Label PE10 UK Unknown Sell This Version
IH 013 Vivian Jones Featuring Asher Senator Vivian Jones Featuring Asher Senator - Honey(12", W/Lbl) Imperial House (2) IH 013 UK Unknown Sell This Version