Ad

Luderin Darbone

Luderin Darbone

Real Name:Luderin Lawrence Darbone
Profile:

Cajun fiddler, born January 14, 1913 in Evangeline Parish, Louisiana; died November 21, 2008 in Sulphur, Louisiana. He was one of the founders of Hackberry Ramblers.

Sites:adp.library.ucsb.edu
In Groups:Hackberry Ramblers, Riverside Ramblers
Variations:
Viewing All | Luderin Darbone

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0