Takashi Yoshimatsu

Real Name:
吉松隆
Profile:
Japanese composer of classical music (born March 18, 1953).
Sites:
Variations:
[a1270759]

Artist

Albums

CHAN 9438 Takashi Yoshimatsu - Symphony No. 2 / Guitar Concerto / Threnody To Toki album art Yoshimatsu* - Craig Ogden, BBC Philharmonic, Sachio Fujioka Yoshimatsu* - Craig Ogden, BBC Philharmonic, Sachio Fujioka - Symphony No. 2 / Guitar Concerto / Threnody To Toki(CD) Chandos CHAN 9438 UK 1996 Sell This Version
CD DCA 1021 Takashi Yoshimatsu - Twill By Twilight | Piano Concerto No. 2 | Noesis | Threnody To Toki album art Takemitsu*, Matsumura*, Miyoshi*, Yoshimatsu* - Minoru Nojima, Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra, Tadaaki Otaka Takemitsu*, Matsumura*, Miyoshi*, Yoshimatsu* - Minoru Nojima, Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra, Tadaaki Otaka - Twill By Twilight | Piano Concerto No. 2 | Noesis | Threnody To Toki(CD) ASV Digital CD DCA 1021 UK 1997 Sell This Version
CHAN 9652 Takashi Yoshimatsu - Memo Flora album art Yoshimatsu* - Kyoko Tabe, Manchester Camerata*, Sachio Fujioka Yoshimatsu* - Kyoko Tabe, Manchester Camerata*, Sachio Fujioka - Memo Flora(CD) Chandos CHAN 9652 UK 1998 Sell This Version
CHAN 9737 Takashi Yoshimatsu - Symphony No. 3 Premiere Recording / Saxophone Concerto Cyber-bird album art Yoshimatsu* - Nobuya Sugawa, Sachio Fujioka, BBC Philharmonic Yoshimatsu* - Nobuya Sugawa, Sachio Fujioka, BBC Philharmonic - Symphony No. 3 Premiere Recording / Saxophone Concerto Cyber-bird(CD) Chandos CHAN 9737 UK 1999 Sell This Version
CHAN 9838 Takashi Yoshimatsu - Kamui-Chikap Symphony / Ode To Birds And Rainbow album art Yoshimatsu*, BBC Philharmonic, Sachio Fujioka Yoshimatsu*, BBC Philharmonic, Sachio Fujioka - Kamui-Chikap Symphony / Ode To Birds And Rainbow(CD, Album) Chandos CHAN 9838 UK 2000 Sell This Version
CHAN 9960 Takashi Yoshimatsu - Takashi Yoshimatsu 4 album art Takashi Yoshimatsu Takashi Yoshimatsu 4(CD, Album) Chandos CHAN 9960 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Takashi Yoshimatsu - Astro Boy 鉄腕アト厶 (Original Soundtrack Score) album art Takashi Yoshimatsu Astro Boy 鉄腕アト厶 (Original Soundtrack Score) (Album) Sony Records Int'l Japan 2003 Sell This Version
CHAN 10202 Takashi Yoshimatsu - Cello Concerto ‘Centaurus Unit’ / The Age Of Birds / Chikap album art Yoshimatsu*, Sachio Fujioka, Peter Dixon, BBC Philharmonic Yoshimatsu*, Sachio Fujioka, Peter Dixon, BBC Philharmonic - Cello Concerto ‘Centaurus Unit’ / The Age Of Birds / Chikap(CD, Album) Chandos CHAN 10202 UK 2004 Sell This Version
COCQ-84832 Takashi Yoshimatsu - Tarkus - Classic Meets Rock album art Takashi Yoshimatsu, Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra Takashi Yoshimatsu, Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra - Tarkus - Classic Meets Rock(CD, Album) Denon, Columbia Music Entertainment COCQ-84832 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
13189-2 Takashi Yoshimatsu - The Art Of The Koto Volume Four album art Nanae Yoshimura - Pro Musica Nipponia, Miki*, Yoshimatsu* Nanae Yoshimura - Pro Musica Nipponia, Miki*, Yoshimatsu* - The Art Of The Koto Volume Four(CD, Album) Celestial Harmonies 13189-2 US 2010 Sell This Version
30CM-556 Takashi Yoshimatsu - 健忘的天使 album art Takashi Yoshimatsu, Joe Sakimoto Takashi Yoshimatsu, Joe Sakimoto - 健忘的天使(CD, Album, Promo) Camerata 30CM-556 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CMCD-99051 Takashi Yoshimatsu - 吉松隆作品集 album art Takashi Yoshimatsu = 吉松隆* Takashi Yoshimatsu = 吉松隆* - 吉松隆作品集(CD, Comp) Camerata CMCD-99051 Japan 2007 Sell This Version