Tranquility Bass

Real Name:
Michael Adam Kandel
Profile:
Tranquility Bass was the professional name of Michael Kandel (born 1967, Chicago, Illinois, USA - died May 17, 2015, Buffalo Grove, Chicago, Illinois, USA) an American musician whose music has been variously categorized as ambient house, trip hop, and funk rock.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Tranquility Bass - Let The Freak Flag Fly album art Tranquility Bass Let The Freak Flag Fly (Album) Astralwerks UK 1997 Sell This Version
Tranquility Bass - Heartbreaks & Hallelujahs album art Tranquility Bass Heartbreaks & Hallelujahs (Album) Exist Dance US 2012

Singles & EPs

Tranquility Bass - They Came In Peace album art Tranquility Bass They Came In Peace Exist Dance US 1991 Sell This Version
LIARXDJ10 Tranquility Bass - California Dreaming (Sampler 12") album art Tranquility Bass / Hawk* Tranquility Bass / Hawk* - California Dreaming (Sampler 12")(12", Promo) Internal LIARXDJ10 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Tranquility Bass - Broadcast Standard Issue No. 2 album art Tranquility Bass Broadcast Standard Issue No. 2 Exist Dance US 1994 Sell This Version
Tranquility Bass - Broadcast Standard Issue No. 1 album art Tranquility Bass Broadcast Standard Issue No. 1 Exist Dance US 1994 Sell This Version
Tranquility Bass - We All Want To Be Free album art Tranquility Bass We All Want To Be Free (Single) Astralwerks UK 1997 Sell This Version
Tranquility Bass - Lalala album art Tranquility Bass Lalala (Maxi, Single) Astralwerks UK 1997 Sell This Version
ASW-6139 Tranquility Bass - The Bird album art Tranquility Bass The Bird(12", S/Sided, Single, Etch, Ltd, Blu) Astralwerks ASW-6139 US 1997 Sell This Version
ED-DD-002 Tranquility Bass - A Hundred Billion Stars album art Tranquility Bass A Hundred Billion Stars(File, ALAC, FLAC, Single) Exist Dance ED-DD-002 US 2011
ED-DD-005 Tranquility Bass - Mike's House album art Tranquility Bass Mike's House(File, ALAC, FLAC, Single) Exist Dance ED-DD-005 US 2012

Compilations

ASW 6237-2 Tranquility Bass - Beep!!! album art Tranquility Bass Beep!!!(CD, Comp) Astralwerks ASW 6237-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
ED-DD-003 Tranquility Bass - Broadcast Standard Series album art Tranquility Bass Broadcast Standard Series(14xFile, ALAC, FLAC, Comp) Exist Dance ED-DD-003 US 2011