Lennart Hellsing

Real Name:
Paul Lennart Hellsing
Profile:
Was a Swedish children's song composer and author born June 5, 1919 in Västanfors, Sweden; died on the night of 25 November 2015 surrounded by his family in Stockholm, Sweden, aged 96. He was married to Yvonne Lombard from 1953 until his death in 2015. Hellsing wrote about 400 children's songs from the 1950s until his passing in 2015.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1275673]

Artist

Lennart Hellsing Discography Tracks

Albums

Lennart Hellsing - Krakel Spektakel Skivan album art Lennart Hellsing Krakel Spektakel Skivan Snurr-skivan, Snurr-skivan Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
HLP 10.568 Lennart Hellsing - Sjörövarskiva album art Lennart Hellsing Sjörövarskiva(LP, Mono) Snurr-skivan HLP 10.568 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
HLP 10515, SNURR-HLP 10515 Lennart Hellsing - Törnrosa / Mästerkatten album art Lennart Hellsing Törnrosa / Mästerkatten(LP) Snurr-skivan, Snurr-skivan HLP 10515, SNURR-HLP 10515 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
MNWCD343 Lennart Hellsing - Visor Från Lennart Hellsings ABC-Bok album art Lennart Hellsing Visor Från Lennart Hellsings ABC-Bok(CD, Album) MNW MNWCD343 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
HLP 10.538 Lennart Hellsing - Musikbussen & Stadsmusikanterna (Två Musiksagor Av Lennart Hellsing) album art Lennart Hellsing Musikbussen & Stadsmusikanterna (Två Musiksagor Av Lennart Hellsing)(LP) Snurr-skivan HLP 10.538 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
HLP 10519 Lennart Hellsing - Den Flygande Trumman album art Lennart Hellsing, Lille Bror Söderlundh Lennart Hellsing, Lille Bror Söderlundh - Den Flygande Trumman(LP) Snurr-skivan HLP 10519 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
HLP 10.539 Lennart Hellsing - Kusin Vitamin & Krakel Spektakel (Tre Sagor Av Lennart Hellsing) album art Lennart Hellsing Kusin Vitamin & Krakel Spektakel (Tre Sagor Av Lennart Hellsing)(LP) Snurr-skivan HLP 10.539 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lennart Hellsing - Maskeradbalen Och Andra Visor album art Lennart Hellsing Maskeradbalen Och Andra Visor (EP) Snurr-skivan Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
Snurr-EP 207 Lennart Hellsing - Mästerkatten album art Lennart Hellsing Mästerkatten(7", EP) Snurr-skivan Snurr-EP 207 Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
Lennart Hellsing - Stadsmusikanterna album art Lennart Hellsing, Erik Johnsson (2) Lennart Hellsing, Erik Johnsson (2) - Stadsmusikanterna (EP) Snurr-skivan, Snurr-skivan Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
Snurr-EP 205, SNURR-EP 205 Lennart Hellsing - Det Var Så Roligt Jag Måste Skratta Och Andra Visor album art Lennart Hellsing Det Var Så Roligt Jag Måste Skratta Och Andra Visor(7", EP) Snurr-skivan, Snurr-skivan Snurr-EP 205, SNURR-EP 205 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
Snurr-EP 204 Lennart Hellsing - Krakel Spektakels Julafton album art Lennart Hellsing Krakel Spektakels Julafton(7", EP) Snurr-skivan Snurr-EP 204 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
Snurr-EP 233 Lennart Hellsing - Kusin VItamin - ABC Visor album art Lennart Hellsing Kusin VItamin - ABC Visor(7") Snurr-skivan Snurr-EP 233 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
Snurr-EP 216 Lennart Hellsing - Hans Och Greta album art Lennart Hellsing Hans Och Greta(7") Snurr-skivan Snurr-EP 216 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
Snurr-EP 212, SNURR-EP 212 Lennart Hellsing - Den Flygande Trumman album art Lennart Hellsing Och Lille Bror Söderlundh Lennart Hellsing Och Lille Bror Söderlundh - Den Flygande Trumman(7", EP) Snurr-skivan, Snurr-skivan Snurr-EP 212, SNURR-EP 212 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
Snurr-EP 238, SNURR-EP 238 Lennart Hellsing - ABC-Skivan album art Lennart Hellsing ABC-Skivan(7", EP) Snurr-skivan, Snurr-skivan Snurr-EP 238, SNURR-EP 238 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CMCD 6280, 7243 5344152 4 Lennart Hellsing - Krakel Spektakel - Lennart Hellsing Bästa Barnvisor album art Lennart Hellsing Krakel Spektakel - Lennart Hellsing Bästa Barnvisor(CD) EMI, EMI CMCD 6280, 7243 5344152 4 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version