Hellsing

Real Name:
Paul Lennart Hellsing
Profile:
Was a Swedish children's song composer and author born June 5, 1919 in Västanfors, Sweden; died on the night of 25 November 2015 surrounded by his family in Stockholm, Sweden, aged 96. He was married to Yvonne Lombard from 1953 until his death in 2015. Hellsing wrote about 400 children's songs from the 1950s until his passing in 2015.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
All | Lennart Hellsing | Viewing Hellsing
[a1275673]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

BUM 40-517 Lennart Hellsing - Min Nya Skattkammare album art Jenny Lindström, Åsas Barn, Peter Himmelstrand Trollkarlen Från Indialand (as Hellsing) and 2 more… Jenny Lindström, Åsas Barn, Peter Himmelstrand - Min Nya Skattkammare(Cass) Bums BUM 40-517 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
S83004 SS-2 Lennart Hellsing - Country På Svenska! 2 album art Various Alltid På Väg = King Of The Road (as Hellsing) Various - Country På Svenska! 2(Cass, Comp) Reader's Digest S83004 SS-2 Scandinavia Unknown Sell This Version
Snurr-EP 224, SNURR-EP 224 Lennart Hellsing - Gubben Noak album art William Clauson Sommarkung (as Hellsing) and 2 more… William Clauson - Gubben Noak(7", Single) Snurr-skivan, Snurr-skivan Snurr-EP 224, SNURR-EP 224 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version