Romy Schneider

Real Name:
Rosemarie Magdalena Albach
Profile:
Austrian-born German actress who also held French citizenship.

She was born 23 September 1938 in Vienna, Austria and died 29 May 1982 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Romy Schneider
[a1275809]

Artist

Romy Schneider Discography Tracks

Albums

Romy Schneider - Peter Und Der Wolf - Eine musikalische Erzählung Für Kinder album art Prokofieff* - Philharmonia Orchester London*, Herbert von Karajan, Romy Schneider Prokofieff* - Philharmonia Orchester London*, Herbert von Karajan, Romy Schneider - Peter Und Der Wolf - Eine musikalische Erzählung Für Kinder (Album) Columbia, Columbia Germany 1957 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EG 8180 Romy Schneider - Wenn Die Vöglein Musizieren album art Romy Schneider Wenn Die Vöglein Musizieren(10", Single, Mono) Electrola EG 8180 Germany 1955 Sell This Version
7 EPL 13.100 Romy Schneider - Cuando Los Pajaritos Cantan album art Romy Schneider, Fred Bertelmann Romy Schneider, Fred Bertelmann - Cuando Los Pajaritos Cantan(7", EP) La Voz De Su Amo 7 EPL 13.100 Spain 1957 Sell This Version
Romy Schneider - Merci Monpti / Ja, Man Verliebt Sich album art Romy Schneider / Das Orchester Martin Böttcher* Romy Schneider / Das Orchester Martin Böttcher* - Merci Monpti / Ja, Man Verliebt Sich (Single) Ariola Germany 1959 Sell This Version
40 426 CU Romy Schneider - Ein Kleiner Hund / Merci, Monpti album art Walter Giller, Romy Schneider Walter Giller, Romy Schneider - Ein Kleiner Hund / Merci, Monpti(7", EP) Ariola 40 426 CU Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Romy Schneider - Das Lied Der Helene album art Romy Schneider, Michel Piccoli, Philippe Sarde Romy Schneider, Michel Piccoli, Philippe Sarde - Das Lied Der Helene Polydor Germany 1970 Sell This Version
N 9800 Romy Schneider - La Canzone D'Helene album art Romy Schneider E Michel Piccoli Romy Schneider E Michel Piccoli - La Canzone D'Helene(7") CGD N 9800 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
6009.049 Romy Schneider - La Chanson D’Hélène / Les Choses De La Vie album art Romy Schneider Et Michel Piccoli Romy Schneider Et Michel Piccoli - La Chanson D’Hélène / Les Choses De La Vie(7", Single, Jukebox) Philips 6009.049 France 1970 Sell This Version
6210.005 Romy Schneider - Les Choses De La Vie album art Romy Schneider Et Michel Piccoli Romy Schneider Et Michel Piccoli - Les Choses De La Vie(7", EP) Philips 6210.005 France 1970 Sell This Version
57235135 AA, M 1102 Romy Schneider - Merci Monpti / Kookie album art Romy Schneider / Gitta Lind Romy Schneider / Gitta Lind - Merci Monpti / Kookie(7", Single) Monopol Records (2), Monopol Records (2) 57235135 AA, M 1102 Germany 1988 Sell This Version

Compilations

ISBN 978-3-940004-03-1 Romy Schneider - Ich Werde Nie Halbe Sachen Machen album art Romy* With Riz Ortolani And Philippe Sarde Romy* With Riz Ortolani And Philippe Sarde - Ich Werde Nie Halbe Sachen Machen(Box + 2xCD, Comp) EarBooks ISBN 978-3-940004-03-1 Germany 2007 Sell This Version