Vinny Adinolfi

Real Name:
Vincent J. Adinolfi
Profile:
Record producer, label executive and publisher for Lifesong Records, Cashwest Productions, Blendingwell Music, Sister John Music and PKM Music. Born April 19, 1958.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1276396]

Artist

Production

CH 294 Vinny Adinolfi - Return Of The Wanderer album art Dion (3) Dion (3) - Return Of The Wanderer(LP, Album) Ace CH 294 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
WIN1001-2 Vinny Adinolfi - The Best Of The Rest (And Then Some) album art Crack The Sky Crack The Sky - The Best Of The Rest (And Then Some) (Comp) Winthrop Records WIN1001-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
WIN 1003-2 Vinny Adinolfi - Spider-Man: Rock Reflections Of A Superhero album art Hero (18) Hero (18) - Spider-Man: Rock Reflections Of A Superhero (Album) Winthrop Records WIN 1003-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
AMO-4001-2 Vinny Adinolfi - Live At The Bluebird Cafe album art Michael Johnson (5) Michael Johnson (5) - Live At The Bluebird Cafe(CD) American Originals Records AMO-4001-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
LSCD-7001-2 Vinny Adinolfi - White Music album art Crack The Sky Crack The Sky - White Music(CD, Album, RE, RM) Lifesong LSCD-7001-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
SDPCD161 Vinny Adinolfi - Together At The Bluebird Café album art Steve Earle / Townes Van Zandt / Guy Clark Steve Earle / Townes Van Zandt / Guy Clark - Together At The Bluebird Café (Album) American Originals Records SDPCD161 UK 2001 Sell This Version
LSCD-7002 Vinny Adinolfi - Crack The Sky album art Crack The Sky Crack The Sky - Crack The Sky (Album) Lifesong LSCD-7002 US 2002 Sell This Version
WIN2202-2 Vinny Adinolfi - The Precious Brothers album art The Precious Brothers The Precious Brothers - The Precious Brothers(CD) Winthrop Records WIN2202-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
CDCHD 936 Vinny Adinolfi - Return Of The Wanderer / Fire In The Night album art Dion (3) Dion (3) - Return Of The Wanderer / Fire In The Night(CD, Comp, RM) Ace, Lifesong CDCHD 936 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Technical

SDPCD161 Vinny Adinolfi - Together At The Bluebird Café album art Steve Earle / Townes Van Zandt / Guy Clark Steve Earle / Townes Van Zandt / Guy Clark - Together At The Bluebird Café (Album) American Originals Records SDPCD161 UK 2001 Sell This Version

Visual

WIN 2201-2 Vinny Adinolfi - Live At The Down Home album art SONiA* SONiA* - Live At The Down Home(CD, Album) Winthrop Records WIN 2201-2 US 2001 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

LSCD-7002 Vinny Adinolfi - Crack The Sky album art Crack The Sky Crack The Sky - Crack The Sky (Album) Lifesong LSCD-7002 US 2002 Sell This Version

Management

LSCD-7004-1 Vinny Adinolfi - Alive And Kickin' Ass  album art Crack The Sky Crack The Sky - Alive And Kickin' Ass (CD, Album, RM, Rem) Lifesong LSCD-7004-1 US 2006 Sell This Version