Chalino Sánchez

Chalino Sánchez

Real Name:
Rosalino Sánchez Felix
Profile:
Chalino Sanchez (born August 30, 1960, El Guayabo, Sinaloa, Mexico – died May 16, 1992, Culiacán, Sinaloa, Mexico) was a Mexican singer and songwriter perhaps best known for his narcocorrido recordings. He was murdered in Culiacán, the capital city of the Pacific coastal state of Sinaloa, Mexico. Father of Adan Chalino Sánchez.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1276599]

Artist

Chalino Sánchez Discography

Albums

MSD 711 Chalino Sanchez* Accomp. Los Amables Del Norte Chalino Sanchez* Accomp. Los Amables Del Norte - Alma Enamorada(LP, Album) Musart MSD 711 Mexico 1992 Sell This Version
MSD 710 Chalino Sanchez* Accomp. Los Amables Del Norte Chalino Sanchez* Accomp. Los Amables Del Norte - Nieves De Enero(LP, Album) Musart MSD 710 Mexico 1992 Sell This Version
CAN-210 Chalino Sanchez* Con La Banda Santa Cruz Chalino Sanchez* Con La Banda Santa Cruz - Corridos Villistas(Cass, Album) Cintas Acuario CAN-210 US 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MS45-057 Chalino Sanchez* Hermosisimo Lucero / Eleodoro Elenez(7", Single) Musart MS45-057 Mexico 1994 Sell This Version
MS45-021 Chalino Sanchez* Nieves De Enero / Alma Enamorada(7") Musart MS45-021 Mexico 1994 Sell This Version
MS45-060 Chalino Sanchez* Corazoncito Tirano / Sergio Sanchez(7") Musart MS45-060 Mexico 1994 Sell This Version
MS45-056 Chalino Sanchez* Los Chismes / Ignacio Parra(7") Musart MS45-056 Mexico 1994 Sell This Version
S7-17824 Chalino Sanchez* Dos Cruces Negras / Lazaro Sanchez(7", Jukebox) Capitol/EMI Latin S7-17824 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CAN655 Chalino Sánchez Baraja De Oro (CD, Album, Comp) Cintas Acuario CAN655 US 2000 Sell This Version
MEX31922 Chalino Sanchez* Tributo A Los Grandes(CD, Album, Comp) St. Clair MEX31922 Canada 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit