Stromae

Real Name:
Paul van Haver
Profile:
Belgian-Rwandan singer, rapper and songwriter, born 12 March 1985 in Brussels, Belgium.
Stromae (Maestro in verlan / slang) had his breakthrough in 2009 with the song "Alors On Danse", which became a number-one hit in over ten European countries.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Stromae

Albums

STROMAECD3 Stromae - Cheese album art Stromae Cheese (Album) Mosaert, Vertigo, Mercury, Universal Music Group International STROMAECD3 UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Stromae - Racine Carrée album art Stromae Racine Carrée (Album) Mosaert, Island France, Mercury Music Group, Universal Music France none Belgium 2013 Sell This Version
B0034833-02 Stromae - Multitude album art Stromae Multitude (Album) Mosaert, Universal Music France, Polydor B0034833-02 US 2022 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Stromae - Juste Un Cerveau, Un Flow, Un Fond Et Un Mic… album art Stromae Juste Un Cerveau, Un Flow, Un Fond Et Un Mic…(CD, EP) Institut National De Radioélectricité Et Cinématographie none Belgium 2007 Sell This Version
none Stromae - Up Saw Liz album art Stromae Up Saw Liz (Single) We Are Music none Belgium 2009
none Stromae - Enfants De l'An 2000 album art Shadow Loowee, Stromae And Ekila Shadow Loowee, Stromae And Ekila - Enfants De l'An 2000(File, AAC, Single, 256) Buzz Recordz none Belgium 2009
none Stromae - Bienvenue Chez Moi album art Stromae Bienvenue Chez Moi (Single) We Are Music none Belgium 2010
none Stromae - House'llelujah album art Stromae House'llelujah (Single) Mercury none 2010 Sell This Version
none Stromae Je Cours (Single) Mercury none Belgium 2010 Sell This Version
UMUSIC 1663 Stromae - Te Quiero album art Stromae Te Quiero (Single) Mercury UMUSIC 1663 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
none Stromae - Alors On Danse album art Stromae Alors On Danse (Single, EP) Mercury, Vertigo none Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
none Stromae - Alors On Danse / Bittersweet (Remixes) album art Stromae / Sophie Ellis-Bextor Stromae / Sophie Ellis-Bextor - Alors On Danse / Bittersweet (Remixes)(CDr, Maxi, Promo) Universal Music AB none Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
none Stromae - Rail De Musique album art Stromae Rail De Musique(File, AAC, Single, 256) Mosaert none 2010
none Stromae - Peace Or Violence album art Stromae Peace Or Violence (Single, Maxi, EP) Mercury none Belgium 2010 Sell This Version
none Stromae - Ave Cesaria album art Stromae Ave Cesaria(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal none Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
3744367 Stromae - Formidable album art Stromae Formidable (Single, EP) Mosaert 3744367 France 2013 Sell This Version
none Stromae - Papaoutai album art Stromae Papaoutai (Single, EP) B1 Recordings none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Stromae - Racine Carrée: Remixes album art Stromae Racine Carrée: Remixes (Single) Mosaert none US 2013
none Stromae - Carmen album art Stromae Carmen(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music none Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
none Stromae - Ta Fête album art Stromae Ta Fête (Single) Mosaert, Island France, Mercury Music Group, Universal Music France none Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
none Stromae - Tous Les Mêmes album art Stromae Tous Les Mêmes (Single) Mosaert, Island France, Mercury Music Group, Universal Music France none Europe 2013 Sell This Version
UMUSIC 1602 Stromae - Meltdown album art Stromae Featuring Lorde, Pusha T, Q-Tip & Haim (2) Stromae Featuring Lorde, Pusha T, Q-Tip & Haim (2) - Meltdown(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music UMUSIC 1602 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
none Stromae - Humain A L'eau album art Stromae Humain A L'eau(CDr, Single, Promo) Island Records none 2014 Sell This Version
none Stromae - Repetto X Mosaert album art Stromae Repetto X Mosaert(File, AAC, Single, 256) Mosaert none Belgium 2017
none Stromae - Défiler (Bande Originale De La Capsule No. 5 Mosaert) album art Stromae Défiler (Bande Originale De La Capsule No. 5 Mosaert) (Single) Mosaert none Belgium 2018

Add Review

Annonay_07

Annonay_07

June 29, 2022
Les peines et les joies enflamme a la fin il reste l'age adulte tenir le Cap
Courage💙🧡💚
theodisc

theodisc

January 21, 2015
Everyone that I have shown this guy's video's (they have all been anglophones) have been impressed by what he has to say (by showing them his leçons series of clips which are subtitled into EN as well as his bigger hit clips (Papaoutai, Tous Les Mêmes, Formidable, Alors On Danse, Ta Fête, Ave Caesaria: look these up on YT they are all formidable). Some whilst showing them his clips, wonder why they have never heard of him. Simple, anglophones are most of the time too arrogant to play anything on their stations that are not in EN. This xenophobic attitude towards anyone not english historically goes back to before the elizabethan era in England. Perhaps it is a cultural kickback from having had norman french as the first lingua franca in England for so many centuries, but whatever the reason anglophones are cutting off their proverbial noses by excluding non-anglophonic performers from their lives. Remember, the voice, no matter the language is an instrument to be enjoyed especially when it has talent backing it up. Such as Stromae's.

Videos (120)

Edit